Coming Up

Club run
Sportsman
Wed 20th Nov
6:30pm
Warts run
Broomhead
Wed 20th Nov
6:45pm
Other runs
Juniors - Odin Mine
Sun 17th Nov
9:30am

Tweets

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
12h • 15/11/2019 • 10:12

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
20h • 15/11/2019 • 2:02

David Holmes
@spikefodder
1d • 14/11/2019 • 11:26

Friends of the Peak
@FriendsofPeak
1d • 14/11/2019 • 8:57

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 12/11/2019 • 13:52

Rach FindlayRobinson
@RachFinRob
3d • 12/11/2019 • 9:06

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
4d • 11/11/2019 • 11:24

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
4d • 11/11/2019 • 7:39

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
4d • 11/11/2019 • 7:31

Bog-trotter
@4peatssake2
5d • 10/11/2019 • 10:38

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
6d • 9/11/2019 • 18:24

Dominic Watts
@dominicwatts
9d • 6/11/2019 • 15:42

Summit Fever Media
@SFMFilms
9d • 6/11/2019 • 8:45

Coldhouse Collective
@coldhouse_
11d • 4/11/2019 • 13:58

George Fisher Ltd
@georgefisheruk
12d • 3/11/2019 • 10:02

George Fisher Ltd
@georgefisheruk
12d • 3/11/2019 • 10:01

George Fisher Ltd
@georgefisheruk
12d • 3/11/2019 • 10:00

From the Photos page

random_picture

Dark Peak Fell Runners Leagues


Click a name to see results for the athlete in this league for the selected year
From 2017 your age class in the league is your age on 31st December.
In the Local League the number of races, and the Points per Race will include ALL Trunce races but only the best Trunce result will be included in the Total points.
PosNameCategoryRacesPointsPer Race
94Elizabeth BattW553218.4172.80
93Dave SykesM453222.1174.03
92Russell BeresfordM558226.0273.19
91Nicola ParkinW503227.8375.94
90Jack SwindellsMSEN3233.7777.92
89Pez HoldaM403234.6778.22
88Carl BradfordMSEN3241.7480.58
87Stu ReidM403243.8281.27
86Graham MoffattM503254.3584.78
85Richard BaldwinMSEN3254.9985.00
84James LoweMSEN3256.3585.45
83Fliss MilnerW554257.2264.30
82Michael GriffithsM554264.1366.03
81Paul BeckettM454264.8166.20
80Lova ChechikMSEN3265.6488.55
79Ian JohnsonM604269.1967.30
78Ralph SimpsonMSEN3272.9991.00
77Neil NorthropMSEN3274.2891.43
76Martyn JonesM454274.4368.61
75Paul FausetM453274.6591.55

© Dark Peak Fell Runners 2019

Powered by Yii Framework