Coming Up

Club run
North Warts run
Midhopestones
Today
6:45pm
Other runs
Juniors - Odin Mine
Sun 17th Nov
9:30am

Tweets

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 12/11/2019 • 13:52

Rach FindlayRobinson
@RachFinRob
1d • 12/11/2019 • 9:06

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2d • 11/11/2019 • 11:24

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2d • 11/11/2019 • 7:39

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2d • 11/11/2019 • 7:31

Bog-trotter
@4peatssake2
3d • 10/11/2019 • 10:38

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
4d • 9/11/2019 • 18:24

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
6d • 7/11/2019 • 21:34

Dominic Watts
@dominicwatts
7d • 6/11/2019 • 15:42

Summit Fever Media
@SFMFilms
7d • 6/11/2019 • 8:45

Coldhouse Collective
@coldhouse_
9d • 4/11/2019 • 13:58

George Fisher Ltd
@georgefisheruk
10d • 3/11/2019 • 10:02

George Fisher Ltd
@georgefisheruk
10d • 3/11/2019 • 10:01

George Fisher Ltd
@georgefisheruk
10d • 3/11/2019 • 10:00

Lou Osborn
@LouOsborn72
11d • 2/11/2019 • 14:25

Lou Osborn
@LouOsborn72
11d • 2/11/2019 • 11:32

From the Photos page

random_picture

Dark Peak Fell Runners Leagues


Click a name to see results for the athlete in this league for the selected year
From 2017 your age class in the league is your age on 31st December.
In the Local League the number of races, and the Points per Race will include ALL Trunce races but only the best Trunce result will be included in the Total points.
PosNameCategoryRacesPointsPer Race
27Megan WilsonWSEN8618.0988.33
35Michael ArundaleM6520581.8556.18
203Michael BourneM50158.5158.51
82Michael GriffithsM554264.1366.03
188Michael MurrayMSEN16666.00
157Mick ArcherM55184.0584.05
141Mick CochraneM702128.0964.04
34Mike AnnettM558583.4272.93
1Mike NolanM5015932.4491.01
212Natalie LangfordWU23153.2453.24
101Nathan LawsonMU232198.7999.39
191Neil DrakeM55164.3264.32
77Neil NorthropMSEN3274.2891.43
164Nick KirkM50178.6778.67
171Nicky SpinksW50174.3874.38
91Nicola ParkinW503227.8375.94
206Paul BartonM45157.3457.34
81Paul BeckettM454264.8166.20
75Paul FausetM453274.6591.55
144Paul GrayM502122.3161.15

© Dark Peak Fell Runners 2019

Powered by Yii Framework