Coming Up

Club run
Sportsman
Tomorrow
6:30pm
Other runs
coaching
Today
6:30pm
Peris Horseshoe
Sat 29th Sep
11:00am
Fell 'n' Back
Sat 29th Sep
11:00am

Tweets

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1h • 25/09/2018 • 12:55

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
19h • 24/09/2018 • 18:11

Bart Shaw
@BartShaw1
22h • 24/09/2018 • 15:16

Stuart Walker
@mrstuartwalker
22h • 24/09/2018 • 15:06

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 24/09/2018 • 11:46

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 24/09/2018 • 11:38

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 24/09/2018 • 8:38

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 24/09/2018 • 8:17

john kilcoyne
@john_kilcoyne
1d • 23/09/2018 • 21:45

David Holmes
@spikefodder
1d • 23/09/2018 • 21:14

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 23/09/2018 • 21:13

Tom
@Tom_Saville
1d • 23/09/2018 • 21:08

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 23/09/2018 • 18:34

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 23/09/2018 • 16:12

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 23/09/2018 • 16:07

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 23/09/2018 • 16:05

Pete Wallroth
@MuddledDaddy
2d • 22/09/2018 • 17:54

Pete Bland Sports
@peteblandsports
5d • 19/09/2018 • 19:45

Gareth Briggs
@gazzbb
5d • 19/09/2018 • 19:35

Stuart Walker
@mrstuartwalker
5d • 19/09/2018 • 19:06

From the Photos page

random_picture

Final running order for 40@40

We now have dates and times for all forty 40@40 races - see table below. Please see individual calendar entries to assess which of these are for you (some are real tests of hill-craft, not for the novice); and remember that full FRA kit (as a bare minimum) is recommended as standard for all events.

No.

Day

Date

Race (40@40)

ROs

OK?

1

Fri

1-Jan

Padley Skyline

Mike N & Andy B

Y

2

Sun

3-Jan

Moz's Birthday Run

Moz

Y

3

Wed

27-Jan

Wart's Winter challenge

Moz & John D

Y

4

Sat

6-Feb

Margery Hill

Andy H

Y

5

Wed

17-Feb

Rivelin Landmarks

Andy H

Y

6

Wed

24-Feb

Mam Tor

Bob B

Y

7

Sat

27-Feb

Not the National X-Country Champs

Simon B & Alan Y

Y

8

Sat

26-Mar

Sportsman Terminator

Moz

Y

9

Sat

2-Apr

Three Cabins Champagne Challenge

Simon B

Y

10

Sat

9-Apr

Kinder Springs

Lewis A & Glen B

Y

11

Tues

12-Apr

Win Hill Uphill Only

Kirsty BJ

Y

12

Sun

17-Apr

Horsehill Tor

Gavin W

Y

13

Wed

27-Apr

Cakes of Bread

Andy H

Y

14

Sun

8-May

57A

Tom W

Y

15

Mon

9-May

Way Out West

Nicky S

Y

16

Tues

10-May

Lose Hill Uphill Only

Kirsty BJ

Y

17

Wed

25-May

Burbage Sharpener 1

Dave H


18

Wed

1-Jun

Alport

Tim T

Y

19

Wed

22-Jun

Crookstone Crashout

Andy H

Y

20

Sat

16-Jul

Loxley Lunge

Dave H

Y

21

Wed

20-Jul

Some You Win Some You Lose

Jim F

Y

22

Wed

3-Aug

Blackden Beast (Olympic Fell Race)

Andy H

Y

23

Wed

10-Aug

Dark Peak Stones

Ken J

Y

24

Sun

21-Aug

Great Urban Fell Race

Alan Y

Y

25

Sat

3-Sep

Ashford

Roy S

Y

26

Sat

24-Sep

Royal Dungworth

Tim H

Y

27

Sat

1-Oct

Rivelin Foxtrot

Mike Hayes

Y

28

Wed

5-Oct

Hunter Wreck

Andy H


29

Sun

9-Oct

Reservoir Rogaine

Glen B

Y

30

Wed

26-Oct

Great Urban Night Race (Urban Nights 1)

Tim T


31

Sun

30-Oct

Edale Circle

Dave S

Y

32

Sat

5-Nov

Rivelin Skyline

Dave L

Y

33

Sat

12-Nov

Club Champs

tbc

Y

34

Sat

19-Nov

North Grain There and Back

Graham B

Y

35

Sat

26-Nov

Wart's Revenge

Willy K

Y

36

Sat

3-Dec

Three Tops

Ian W

Y

37

Sat

10-Dec

Burbage Nuts

Ken J

Y

38

Sat

17-Dec

Headstone Headache

Peter Kohn

Y

39

Sun

18-Dec

Crookstone and Beyond

Andy H

Y

40

Mon

26-Dec

Boxing Day Bogtrot

Roy S

Y

© Dark Peak Fell Runners 2018

Powered by Yii Framework