Coming Up

Club run
Sportsman
Wed 19th Sep
6:30pm
Warts run
Kings Tree
Wed 19th Sep
6:50pm
DPFR race
Grindsbrook Circle
Sat 22nd Sep
12:00pm
Other runs
Peak District Challenge Copper
Sat 22nd Sep
9:30am
Grindsbrook Circle - Juniors
Sat 22nd Sep
9:30am
21st Chelmorton Chase
Sun 23rd Sep
11:30am

Tweets

Pete Bland Sports
@peteblandsports
7h • 19/09/2018 • 19:45

Gareth Briggs
@gazzbb
7h • 19/09/2018 • 19:35

Stuart Walker
@mrstuartwalker
8h • 19/09/2018 • 19:06

Rach FindlayRobinson
@RachFinRob
8h • 19/09/2018 • 18:36

Stuart Walker
@mrstuartwalker
8h • 19/09/2018 • 18:36

Rach FindlayRobinson
@RachFinRob
8h • 19/09/2018 • 18:31

Stuart Walker
@mrstuartwalker
8h • 19/09/2018 • 18:30

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
8h • 19/09/2018 • 18:18

Rhys FindlayRobinson
@RhysFR
8h • 19/09/2018 • 18:11

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
13h • 19/09/2018 • 13:27

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
15h • 19/09/2018 • 12:01

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
15h • 19/09/2018 • 11:59

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 18/09/2018 • 13:56

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 18/09/2018 • 13:55

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 18/09/2018 • 13:48

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 18/09/2018 • 13:46

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 18/09/2018 • 8:28

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 18/09/2018 • 7:34

Mark
@1973MLB
2d • 17/09/2018 • 20:47

bionicimp
@mischeavouself
2d • 17/09/2018 • 20:16

From the Photos page

random_picture

Club Championships and Dinner Entries so far

The list of entries for the club champs so far....is pretty short. Hopefully, by the end of this week there will be a fictitious draft purporting to show start times. So get the rest of them entries in!

Lewis

Updated with the dinner bookings as of Tuesday 31st - CLOSING DATE

Dinner Champs
Name Guests Name Age class
Willy Kitchen andy barnett MV55
Tim Rutter 1 Anna Hoogkamer WU23
Loxkey Crawshaw 1 Barry Needle MV70
Lewis Ashton 1 Bob Johnston MV40
Jim Paxman 1 Calum Wadsworth MSEN
Richard Hakes 1 Charlie Elliot WV45
Dave Sykes 1 Clare Oliffe WSEN
Paul Walwyn 1 Dave Sykes MV40
Jude Jepson 1 David Arundale MV60
Paul Fauset Eoin Connaughton MV55
Lucy Wiegand 1 Glen Borrell MV40
Simon Mills 1 Graham Berry MV70
Roy Small 1 Greg Rimmer MV55
Penny Collier Ian Wintetburn MV50
rob moore James Halse MV40
Tim Ray 1 James Lowe MU23
Kris Groom 1 Jane Crowson WV55
Clare Oliffe Jim Fulton MV60
andy barnett 1 Jim Paxman MV55
Neil Northrop 1 Jo Yeoman WV40
Kevin Saville 2 John Herbert MV55
Carl betts 1 Jon Batt MV50
Stuart Walker Josh Williams MV70
Emily Barnett Kirsty B-J WV45
ralph skrimshire 1 Kris Groom MV40
Glen Borrell Lewis Ashton MV45
Richard Bradbury 1 Loxley Crawshaw MV45
Steve Matthews 1 Maurice Musson MV65
Jane Crowson 1 Neil Northrop MSEN
Pete Hodges 1 Paul Elliott MSEN
Dave Holmes 1 Paul Fauset MV40
Tim Tett Paul Walwyn MSEN
Sarah Broadhurst Penny Collier WV50
Helen Elmore 1 Pete Hodges MSEN
Josh Williams Phil Crowson MV55
Loxley Crawshaw 1 ralph skrimshire MV40
Jo Yeoman Richard Bradbury MV45
Peter davies Richard Hakes MV60
Ian Winterburn Richard Patton MV45
Charlie Elliot rob moore MV50
Fliss Milner Rose Paxman WSEN
Greg Rimmer 1 Sarah Broadhurst WV50
Tom Saville 1 Simon Bacsich MV40
Kirsty BJ 3 Simon Mills MSEN
Mike Nolan 3 Simon RIPPON MV50
Rachel Horn 1 Steve Matthews MV50
Lols Cheilidh Band 5 Stewart Kemp MV60
Tim Hawley MV55
Tim Ray MV40
Tim Rutter MSEN
Tim Wiegand MV50
Tom Saville MU23
Tori king WV40
Willy Kitchen MV50

© Dark Peak Fell Runners 2018

Powered by Yii Framework