Coming Up

Club run
Sportsman
Wed 25th Sep
6:30pm
Other runs
Lantern Pike
Today
2:00pm
Grindslow Knoll Juniors
Today
10:30am
Grindsbrook Circle
Today
12:00pm

Tweets

Dominic Watts
@dominicwatts
23h • 20/09/2019 • 20:19

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 20/09/2019 • 17:05

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 20/09/2019 • 13:29

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2d • 19/09/2019 • 19:26

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2d • 19/09/2019 • 15:14

Ride Sheffield
@ridesheffield
2d • 18/09/2019 • 20:05

Moors for the Future
@moorsforfuture
3d • 18/09/2019 • 11:27

Duncan Richards
@duncsjr
4d • 17/09/2019 • 17:32

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
4d • 17/09/2019 • 14:49

Tom
@Tom_Saville
4d • 17/09/2019 • 12:06

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
4d • 16/09/2019 • 22:56

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
4d • 16/09/2019 • 21:03

fellrunningguide
@fellrunningguid
4d • 16/09/2019 • 20:37

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
4d • 16/09/2019 • 19:45

Helen Elmore
@GalaRunner
5d • 16/09/2019 • 18:27

Si Brown
@sibrownphoto
5d • 15/09/2019 • 21:32

Gareth Briggs
@gazzbb
7d • 14/09/2019 • 18:13

Tom
@Tom_Saville
8d • 13/09/2019 • 19:18

From the Photos page

random_picture

Club Champs with start times

It saddens me to report that one competitor has declared to me that he is happy with his handicap.

The target finish time is 11:30 - a suitable time to get changed. Then adjourn to the pub to recuperate and argue about where it all went wrong.

I’m still holding out hope for a late entry from a woman under 23. The possibility still exist that girl between 14 and 17 could walk the course with a guardian and win the U23 trophy. Max still has the U23 men’s field to himself.

Lewis

I'm expecting to publish the route on Wed 14th at about 4pm. - John

Name

Cat

Start time

1

Pete Davies

Msen

10:27:00

2

Josh Williams

Msen

10:26:30

3

Max Wainwright

MU23

10:25:30

4

Tim Rutter

Msen

10:25:00

5

Lova Chechik

Msen

10:24:30

6

Ralph Simpson

Msen

10:24:00

7

Jack Foxhall

M40

10:23:00

8

Pete Hodges

Msen

10:22:30

9

Ralph Skrimshire

M40

10:22:00

10

Mark Whitworth

M40

10:21:00

11

Paul Fauset

M40

10:20:30

12

David Hakes

Msen

10:20:00

13

Tim Tett

M50

10:19:00

14

Jon Morgan

M50

10:18:30

15

Calum Wadsworth

Msen

10:18:00

16

Simon Patton

M40

10:17:00

17

Kristian Groom

M40

10:16:00

18

Majka Kunicka

Wsen

10:15:30

19

John Boyle

M40

10:15:00

20

Pez Holda

M40

10:14:00

21

Ed Richardson

M40

10:13:00

22

Charlie Elliot

M40

10:12:00

23

Tim Slack

Msen

10:11:00

24

Steve Yeoman

M40

10:10:00

25

Dan Stowers

M40

10:09:00

26

James Pierce

M40

10:08:00

27

Simon Mills

Msen

10:07:00

28

Jonathan Batt

M50

10:06:00

29

Sam Williams-Duncan

Msen

10:05:00

30

Dave Allen

M50

10:04:00

31

Chris Charlesworth

M40

10:03:00

32

Dave Sykes

M40

10:02:00

33

Simon Rippon

M50

10:01:00

34

Martyn Jones

M40

10:00:00

35

Nicky Spinks

W50

09:59:00

36

Bob Johnston

M40

09:58:00

37

Chris Lawson

M40

09:57:00

38

James Boardwell

M40

09:56:00

39

Nicola Parkin

W40

09:55:00

40

Paul Elliott

M40

09:54:00

41

Jim Paxman

M60

09:53:00

42

Greg Rimmer

M50

09:52:00

43

Kirsty Bryan-Jones

W40

09:51:00

44

Lewis Ashton

M40

09:50:00

45

Tim Ray

M40

09:49:00

46

Tim Hawley

M50

09:48:00

47

Dave Holmes

M60

09:47:00

48

Adrian Davis

M40

09:46:00

49

Sarah Broadhurst

W50

09:45:00

50

Eoin Connaughton

M50

09:44:00

51

Tim Wiegand

M50

09:43:00

52

Rob Moore

M50

09:42:00

53

Sarah Jones-Morris

W40

09:41:00

54

Mick Cochrane

M70

09:39:00

55

Penny Collier

W50

09:37:00

56

Donna Claridge

W50

09:35:00

57

Paul Sanderson

M50

09:33:00

58

Fiona Fullwood

W40

09:31:00

59

Jo Yeoman

W40

09:29:00

60

Graham Berry

M70

09:20:00

61

Andy Harmer

M70

09:15:00

62

Maurice Musson

M60

09:10:00

63

Barry Needle

M70

08:55:00


© Dark Peak Fell Runners 2019

Powered by Yii Framework