Coming Up

DPFR race
Crookstone Crashout
Today
6:45pm
Other runs
Tideswell
Fri 25th Jun
7:30pm
Shrigley Stag
Sat 26th Jun
1:45pm
Juniors - Redmires (Ocean View)
Sun 27th Jun
9:30am
Kinder Trog - Cancelled
Sun 27th Jun
11:00am
Combs
Sun 27th Jun
9:30am

Tweets

Jasmin Paris
@JasminKParis
16h • 22/06/2021 • 12:52

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
20h • 22/06/2021 • 8:13

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2d • 20/06/2021 • 19:35

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2d • 20/06/2021 • 8:21

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2d • 20/06/2021 • 7:32

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 19/06/2021 • 20:45

Woodentops
@WoodentopsFR
3d • 19/06/2021 • 10:25

James Pierce (Drugtrain)
@InvisibleJim1
4d • 18/06/2021 • 13:13

Woodentops
@WoodentopsFR
4d • 18/06/2021 • 11:47

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
5d • 17/06/2021 • 19:15

Woodentops
@WoodentopsFR
5d • 17/06/2021 • 9:48

Woodentops
@WoodentopsFR
6d • 16/06/2021 • 21:40

Woodentops
@WoodentopsFR
6d • 16/06/2021 • 17:13

Woodentops
@WoodentopsFR
6d • 16/06/2021 • 16:19

Woodentops
@WoodentopsFR
6d • 16/06/2021 • 16:15

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
8d • 14/06/2021 • 22:07

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
8d • 14/06/2021 • 11:29

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
9d • 13/06/2021 • 17:42

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
9d • 13/06/2021 • 14:15

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
9d • 13/06/2021 • 10:50

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
1mo • 16/05/2021 • 16:20

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
1mo • 15/05/2021 • 19:23

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
1mo • 15/05/2021 • 18:10

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
1mo • 2/05/2021 • 13:35

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
1mo • 2/05/2021 • 12:17

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
1mo • 27/04/2021 • 21:17

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
2mo • 12/04/2021 • 17:13

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
2mo • 30/03/2021 • 11:55

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
3mo • 24/02/2021 • 11:17

From the Photos page

random_picture

UPDATED Club Champs Start Times

Last night provided some fruitful conversation about you and your ‘friends’. So the start order has had a bit of a shuffle. In addition, a secret coven on a dark moor contrived (or was it connived) to agree that the course was shorter (or is it that the vegetation is shorter) than at first thought. So all of the start times have been refactored.

If you are unhappy with this outcome, don’t blame me, blame your ‘friends’. There was almost no-one that didn’t get a mention last night.
The final start list will be published on Thursday next week. No further entries will be taken after midnight on Wednesday 14th.
Lewis

Name

Cat

start time

1

Pete Davies

Msen

10:31:30

2

Josh Williams

Msen

10:31:00

3

Pete Hodges

Msen

10:30:30

4

Tom Brunt

M40

10:30:00

5

Tim Rutter

Msen

10:29:30

6

Max Wainwright

MU23

10:29:00

7

Stuart Walker

Msen

10:28:30

8

Ralph Simpson

Msen

10:28:00

9

Paul Fauset

M40

10:27:30

10

Lova Chechik

Msen

10:27:00

11

Rich Hunt

M40

10:26:30

12

Jack Foxhall

M40

10:26:00

13

Ralph Skrimshire

M40

10:25:30

14

Mark Whitworth

M40

10:25:00

15

David Hakes

Msen

10:24:30

16

Simon Mills

Msen

10:24:00

17

Tim Tett

M50

10:23:30

18

Jon Morgan

M50

10:23:00

19

Bob Johnston

M40

10:22:30

20

Calum Wadsworth

Msen

10:22:00

21

Simon Patton

M40

10:21:30

22

Kristian Groom

M40

10:21:00

23

Majka Kunicka

Wsen

10:20:30

24

Dan Stowers

M40

10:20:00

25

John Boyle

M40

10:19:00

26

James Halse

Msen

10:18:30

27

Pez Holda

M40

10:18:00

28

James Pierce

M40

10:17:30

29

Ed Richardson

M40

10:17:00

30

Tim Slack

Msen

10:16:30

31

Charlie Elliot

M40

10:16:00

32

Steve Yeoman

M40

10:15:30

33

Jonathan Batt

M50

10:15:00

34

Sam Williams-Duncan

Msen

10:14:00

35

Dave Allen

M50

10:13:30

36

Chris Charlesworth

M40

10:13:00

37

Dave Sykes

M40

10:12:00

38

Steve Bell

M50

10:11:00

39

Nicky Spinks

W50

10:10:00

40

Simon Rippon

M50

10:09:00

41

Martyn Jones

M40

10:08:00

42

Greg Rimmer

M50

10:07:00

43

Chris Lawson

M40

10:06:00

44

James Boardwell

M40

10:05:00

45

Nicola Parkin

W40

10:04:00

46

Paul Elliott

M40

10:03:00

47

Jim Paxman

M60

10:01:00

48

Kirsty Bryan-Jones

W40

10:00:00

49

Lewis Ashton

M40

09:59:00

50

Tim Ray

M40

09:58:00

51

Tim Hawley

M50

09:57:00

52

Rob Cole

Msen

09:56:00

53

Dave Holmes

M60

09:55:00

54

Adrian Davis

M40

09:54:00

55

Rob Moore

M50

09:53:00

56

Sarah Broadhurst

W50

09:52:00

57

Eoin Connaughton

M50

09:51:00

58

Tim Wiegand

M50

09:50:00

59

Penny Collier

W50

09:49:00

60

Sarah Jones-Morris

W40

09:48:00

61

Mick Cochrane

M70

09:47:00

62

Donna Claridge

W50

09:45:00

63

Paul Sanderson

M50

09:40:00

64

Fiona Fullwood

W40

09:35:00

65

Jo Yeoman

W40

09:33:00

66

Graham Berry

M70

09:30:00

67

Andy Harmer

M70

09:25:00

68

Mia Elmore+1

U23

09:20:00

69

Maurice Musson

M60

09:15:00

70

Barry Needle

M70

09:00:00

© Dark Peak Fell Runners 2021

Powered by Yii Framework