Coming Up

Club run
Road Runners' Away Day
Wed 12th Dec
6:45pm
Warts run
Strines Inn
Wed 12th Dec
6:45pm
Other runs
coaching
Tomorrow
6:30pm
Bradfield Xmas Score
Sat 15th Dec
3:00pm

Tweets

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
7h • 10/12/2018 • 13:07

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
8h • 10/12/2018 • 12:43

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
12h • 10/12/2018 • 8:04

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
13h • 10/12/2018 • 7:23

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 9/12/2018 • 10:33

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 6/12/2018 • 22:55

Paul Walwyn
@paulwalwyn
3d • 6/12/2018 • 22:07

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
4d • 6/12/2018 • 20:29

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
5d • 5/12/2018 • 8:51

Jamie
@kkir
6d • 4/12/2018 • 18:09

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
6d • 4/12/2018 • 17:32

Helen Elmore
@GalaRunner
6d • 4/12/2018 • 16:49

Paul Besley
@paulbesleywrite
8d • 2/12/2018 • 19:54

Helen Elmore
@GalaRunner
9d • 1/12/2018 • 18:12

Trepid Explorer
@TrepidExplorer
9d • 1/12/2018 • 15:33

Helen Elmore
@GalaRunner
9d • 1/12/2018 • 15:29

Mikk Murray
@mikkmurray
10d • 29/11/2018 • 21:54

From the Photos page

random_picture

UPDATED Club Champs Start Times

Last night provided some fruitful conversation about you and your ‘friends’. So the start order has had a bit of a shuffle. In addition, a secret coven on a dark moor contrived (or was it connived) to agree that the course was shorter (or is it that the vegetation is shorter) than at first thought. So all of the start times have been refactored.

If you are unhappy with this outcome, don’t blame me, blame your ‘friends’. There was almost no-one that didn’t get a mention last night.
The final start list will be published on Thursday next week. No further entries will be taken after midnight on Wednesday 14th.
Lewis

Name

Cat

start time

1

Pete Davies

Msen

10:31:30

2

Josh Williams

Msen

10:31:00

3

Pete Hodges

Msen

10:30:30

4

Tom Brunt

M40

10:30:00

5

Tim Rutter

Msen

10:29:30

6

Max Wainwright

MU23

10:29:00

7

Stuart Walker

Msen

10:28:30

8

Ralph Simpson

Msen

10:28:00

9

Paul Fauset

M40

10:27:30

10

Lova Chechik

Msen

10:27:00

11

Rich Hunt

M40

10:26:30

12

Jack Foxhall

M40

10:26:00

13

Ralph Skrimshire

M40

10:25:30

14

Mark Whitworth

M40

10:25:00

15

David Hakes

Msen

10:24:30

16

Simon Mills

Msen

10:24:00

17

Tim Tett

M50

10:23:30

18

Jon Morgan

M50

10:23:00

19

Bob Johnston

M40

10:22:30

20

Calum Wadsworth

Msen

10:22:00

21

Simon Patton

M40

10:21:30

22

Kristian Groom

M40

10:21:00

23

Majka Kunicka

Wsen

10:20:30

24

Dan Stowers

M40

10:20:00

25

John Boyle

M40

10:19:00

26

James Halse

Msen

10:18:30

27

Pez Holda

M40

10:18:00

28

James Pierce

M40

10:17:30

29

Ed Richardson

M40

10:17:00

30

Tim Slack

Msen

10:16:30

31

Charlie Elliot

M40

10:16:00

32

Steve Yeoman

M40

10:15:30

33

Jonathan Batt

M50

10:15:00

34

Sam Williams-Duncan

Msen

10:14:00

35

Dave Allen

M50

10:13:30

36

Chris Charlesworth

M40

10:13:00

37

Dave Sykes

M40

10:12:00

38

Steve Bell

M50

10:11:00

39

Nicky Spinks

W50

10:10:00

40

Simon Rippon

M50

10:09:00

41

Martyn Jones

M40

10:08:00

42

Greg Rimmer

M50

10:07:00

43

Chris Lawson

M40

10:06:00

44

James Boardwell

M40

10:05:00

45

Nicola Parkin

W40

10:04:00

46

Paul Elliott

M40

10:03:00

47

Jim Paxman

M60

10:01:00

48

Kirsty Bryan-Jones

W40

10:00:00

49

Lewis Ashton

M40

09:59:00

50

Tim Ray

M40

09:58:00

51

Tim Hawley

M50

09:57:00

52

Rob Cole

Msen

09:56:00

53

Dave Holmes

M60

09:55:00

54

Adrian Davis

M40

09:54:00

55

Rob Moore

M50

09:53:00

56

Sarah Broadhurst

W50

09:52:00

57

Eoin Connaughton

M50

09:51:00

58

Tim Wiegand

M50

09:50:00

59

Penny Collier

W50

09:49:00

60

Sarah Jones-Morris

W40

09:48:00

61

Mick Cochrane

M70

09:47:00

62

Donna Claridge

W50

09:45:00

63

Paul Sanderson

M50

09:40:00

64

Fiona Fullwood

W40

09:35:00

65

Jo Yeoman

W40

09:33:00

66

Graham Berry

M70

09:30:00

67

Andy Harmer

M70

09:25:00

68

Mia Elmore+1

U23

09:20:00

69

Maurice Musson

M60

09:15:00

70

Barry Needle

M70

09:00:00

© Dark Peak Fell Runners 2018

Powered by Yii Framework