Coming Up

Club run
Road Runners' Away Day
Wed 12th Dec
6:45pm
Warts run
Strines Inn
Wed 12th Dec
6:45pm
Other runs
Bradfield Xmas Score
Sat 15th Dec
3:00pm
Juniors - Graves Park
Sun 16th Dec
9:30am

Tweets

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 11/12/2018 • 18:14

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 11/12/2018 • 14:44

Frog Graham Round
@FrogRound
1d • 11/12/2018 • 10:15

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2d • 10/12/2018 • 13:07

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2d • 10/12/2018 • 12:43

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2d • 10/12/2018 • 8:04

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2d • 10/12/2018 • 7:23

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 9/12/2018 • 10:33

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
6d • 6/12/2018 • 22:55

Paul Walwyn
@paulwalwyn
6d • 6/12/2018 • 22:07

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
6d • 6/12/2018 • 20:29

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
7d • 5/12/2018 • 8:51

Jamie
@kkir
8d • 4/12/2018 • 18:09

Helen Elmore
@GalaRunner
8d • 4/12/2018 • 16:49

Paul Besley
@paulbesleywrite
10d • 2/12/2018 • 19:54

Helen Elmore
@GalaRunner
11d • 1/12/2018 • 18:12

Trepid Explorer
@TrepidExplorer
11d • 1/12/2018 • 15:33

Helen Elmore
@GalaRunner
11d • 1/12/2018 • 15:29

From the Photos page

random_picture

Club Champs FINAL Start list - yes final - really

Don't forget your 50p "entry fee", and arrive in plenty of time to get your number written on your hand...

And I'm sure you don't need reminding that you must shout your number to the marshals, and give them a smile, failure to smile will attract the appropriate penalty. Insulting the course planner is likewise obligatory.

Start No

Name

Cat

start time

1

Barry Needle

M70

09:00:00

2

Maurice Musson

M60

09:15:00

3

Mia Elmore + 1

U23

09:20:00

4

Andy Harmer

M70

09:25:00

5

Graham Berry

M70

09:30:00

6

Fiona Fullwood

W40

09:35:00

7

Simon Bacsich

M40

09:37:00

8

Mick Cochrane

M70

09:45:00

9

Jo Yeoman

W40

09:47:00

10

Penny Collier

W50

09:49:00

11

Tim Wiegand

M50

09:50:00

12

Eoin Connaughton

M50

09:51:00

13

Sarah Broadhurst

W50

09:52:00

14

Rob Moore

M50

09:53:00

15

Adrian Davis

M40

09:54:00

16

Dave Holmes

M60

09:55:00

17

Rob Cole

Msen

09:56:00

18

Tim Hawley

M50

09:57:00

19

Tim Ray

M40

09:58:00

20

Lewis Ashton

M40

09:59:00

21

Kirsty Bryan-Jones +1

W40

10:00:00

22

Sarah Jones-Morris

W40

10:01:00

23

Paul Elliott

M40

10:03:00

24

Nicola Parkin

W40

10:04:00

25

James Boardwell

M40

10:05:00

26

Martyn Jones

M40

10:07:00

27

Simon Rippon

M50

10:08:00

28

Greg Rimmer

M50

10:09:00

29

Nicky Spinks

W50

10:10:00

30

Chris Charlesworth

M40

10:10:30

31

Steve Bell

M50

10:11:00

32

Chris Lawson

M40

10:11:30

33

Dave Sykes

M40

10:12:00

34

Dave Allen

M50

10:13:30

35

Sam Williams-Duncan

Msen

10:14:00

36

Jonathan Batt

M50

10:15:00

37

Steve Yeoman

Msen

10:15:30

38

Charlie Elliot

M40

10:16:00

39

Tim Slack

Msen

10:16:30

40

Ed Richardson

M40

10:17:00

41

James Pierce

M40

10:17:30

42

Pez Holda

M40

10:18:00

43

James Halse

Msen

10:18:30

44

Dan Stowers

M40

10:19:00

45

John Boyle

M40

10:20:00

46

Majka Kunicka

Wsen

10:20:30

47

Kristian Groom

M40

10:21:00

48

Simon Patton

M40

10:21:30

49

Jon Morgan

M50

10:22:00

50

Tim Tett

M50

10:22:30

51

Bob Johnston

M40

10:23:00

52

Calum Wadsworth

Msen

10:23:30

53

Simon Mills

Msen

10:24:00

54

David Hakes

Msen

10:24:30

55

Mark Whitworth

M40

10:25:00

56

Ralph Skrimshire

M40

10:25:30

57

Jack Foxhall

M40

10:26:00

58

Rich Hunt

M40

10:26:30

59

Lova Chechik

Msen

10:27:00

60

Paul Fauset

M40

10:27:30

61

Ralph Simpson

Msen

10:28:00

62

Stuart Walker

Msen

10:28:30

63

Max Wainwright

MU23

10:29:00

64

Tom Brunt

M40

10:29:30

65

Tim Rutter

Msen

10:30:00

66

Pete Hodges

Msen

10:30:30

67

Josh Williams

Msen

10:31:00

68

Pete Davies

Msen

10:31:30

© Dark Peak Fell Runners 2018

Powered by Yii Framework