Coming Up

Club run
Sportsman
Wed 22nd Jan
6:30pm
DPFR race
Upper North Grain
Sat 18th Jan
9:30am
Other runs
Juniors - Higgar Tor
Today
9:30am
Winter Mondays Training
Tomorrow
6:30pm
coaching
Tue 21st Jan
6:30pm

Tweets

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
6h • 18/01/2020 • 19:03

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
8h • 18/01/2020 • 16:40

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
8h • 18/01/2020 • 16:38

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2d • 16/01/2020 • 18:26

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2d • 16/01/2020 • 18:24

JBLM DPFR
@JBLMDPFR
2d • 16/01/2020 • 16:00

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2d • 16/01/2020 • 15:57

Stuart Walker
@mrstuartwalker
2d • 16/01/2020 • 12:52

Rach FindlayRobinson
@RachFinRob
2d • 16/01/2020 • 12:46

Lucy Spain
@DrLSpain
2d • 16/01/2020 • 12:02

Lucy Spain
@DrLSpain
2d • 16/01/2020 • 12:00

Tom
@Tom_Saville
2d • 16/01/2020 • 11:40

Stuart Walker
@mrstuartwalker
2d • 16/01/2020 • 11:34

Tom
@Tom_Saville
2d • 16/01/2020 • 11:08

Rach FindlayRobinson
@RachFinRob
2d • 16/01/2020 • 10:56

Stuart Walker
@mrstuartwalker
2d • 16/01/2020 • 10:27

Stuart Walker
@mrstuartwalker
2d • 16/01/2020 • 10:20

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 15/01/2020 • 16:13

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 15/01/2020 • 11:25

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 15/01/2020 • 9:35

JBLM DPFR
@JBLMDPFR
6d • 12/01/2020 • 2:00

From the Photos page

random_picture

Edale Skyline on Sunday 29th March 2009

Organisers comments will appear on the Skyline page. Any queries about the results to the webmaster please.
264 starters
Click the to see results for the athlete in all results for this event, click the name for all known results for the athlete
PosNameTimeClubCatComment
81Bruce Dinsmore03:44:56Harrogate HarriersM40 
82Stuart Little03:44:56Sheffield RCM 
83Steve Wathall03:45:29RetfordM50 
84Carl Bedson03:46:40Glossopdale HarriersM40 
85Martin Stocks03:47:49Dark PeakMV45 
86Ian Charlesworth03:48:03Penistone Footpath RM45 
87Samuel Williams03:48:47Dark PeakM 
88John Hewitt03:48:55Glossopdale HarriersM45 
89Tim Harvey03:49:07Nidd ValleyM 
90Kevin Allerton03:49:42Stone Master MarathoM 
91Jonathon Westerman03:49:50UAM40 
92Michael Burgess03:51:04Tring Running ClubM45 
93Ben Gibbison03:51:59Crimpian Farm Fell RM 
94Michael Wardle03:52:03Calder ValleyM50 
95Ronald Rees03:52:13PennineM50 
96Neil Smith03:52:30Ilkley HarriersM40 
97Kath Brierley03:53:22Todmorden HarriersF45 
98Declan O'Duffy03:53:47Bowland Fell RunnersM50 
99Jose Garcia03:54:01Dark PeakM 
100William Harris03:54:11Shropshire ShufflersM40 

© Dark Peak Fell Runners 2020

Powered by Yii Framework