Coming Up

Club run
Sportsman - Road Long Line
Wed 28th Oct
6:30pm
DPFR race
Tour de Bradfield Moors
Mon 26th Oct
11:59pm
Other runs
Dark Peak Mountain Marathon
Sat 31st Oct
8:00am
Juniors -TBA
Sun 1st Nov
9:30am
Trigs & Monuments TT
Sun 8th Nov
11:59pm

Tweets

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3h • 22/10/2020 • 17:16

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
1d • 21/10/2020 • 17:35

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 21/10/2020 • 15:40

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
1d • 21/10/2020 • 10:56

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
1d • 21/10/2020 • 9:13

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
2d • 20/10/2020 • 14:54

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 19/10/2020 • 14:50

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 19/10/2020 • 14:18

Michael Poulter
@MichaelPoulter3
3d • 19/10/2020 • 11:43

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
3d • 19/10/2020 • 9:06

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
3d • 19/10/2020 • 8:55

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
3d • 19/10/2020 • 8:51

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
3d • 19/10/2020 • 8:50

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
3d • 19/10/2020 • 8:45

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
3d • 19/10/2020 • 8:35

James Pierce (Drugtrain)
@InvisibleJim1
3d • 19/10/2020 • 8:28

James Pierce (Drugtrain)
@InvisibleJim1
3d • 19/10/2020 • 8:22

ꀸꍏꃴꀤꀸ ꋪꀎꀸꍟꋪ
@Strontelius
3d • 19/10/2020 • 2:38

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
4d • 18/10/2020 • 19:40

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
4d • 18/10/2020 • 19:20

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
4d • 18/10/2020 • 19:17

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
4d • 18/10/2020 • 16:05

James Pierce (Drugtrain)
@InvisibleJim1
4d • 18/10/2020 • 13:30

Dillon Sykes
@VIXDigital_Dill
4d • 18/10/2020 • 13:27

James Pierce (Drugtrain)
@InvisibleJim1
4d • 18/10/2020 • 12:58

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
6d • 16/10/2020 • 13:57

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
8d • 14/10/2020 • 9:02

Helen Elmore
@GalaRunner
11d • 11/10/2020 • 18:20

ollie hart
@olliehart7
21d • 1/10/2020 • 15:19

Geoff Griffiths (TDP)
@designprojectnw
21d • 1/10/2020 • 13:13

From the Photos page

random_picture

SLMM on Saturday 4th July 2009

Based on the area north of Coniston & Cockley Beck, excellent courses. We particularly enjoyed our visit to the Eskdale Needle on day 2, having not been before.
Winning performances from Tim Martin, Kirsty (1st Ladies), and also Tim Austin and Jon Morgan, despite their valiant attempt to throw away an unassailable overnight lead in the Bowfell class (hint - surely the Bedafell course looks rather short when you mark it up...).

As ever with this, please let me know if you have been missed from these results.
Click the to see results for the athlete in all results for this event, click the name for all known results for the athlete
PosNameTimeClubCatCommentCourse
1Jon Morgan / Tim Austin09:11:40   Bowfell
6Mike Nolan / Julia Nolan10:31:22Dark Peak  Bowfell
11Chris Rhodes / Sally Ward11:11:45   Bowfell
42Helen Thorburn / Phillipa Leach15:00:45Dark Peak  Bowfell
45Martin Bullock / Richard Holmes15:52:37   Bowfell
1Timothy Martin / Josh Beech09:22:32   Kirkfell
6Mike McIver / Patrick McIver09:56:20   Kirkfell
10Stephen Martin / John Dalton10:16:28Dark Peak  Kirkfell
41Graham Johnson / Brian Denness11:35:58   Kirkfell
44Lucy Wiegand / Richard Sullivan11:44:47   Kirkfell
59Ross Howard / Max Howard13:11:44   Kirkfell
1Richard Dearden / Alex Morgan10:08:15   Scafell
4Kirsty Bryan-Jones / Kirsten Ramsey11:15:23   Scafell
6Karen Dalton / Janet McIver11:35:31Dark Peak  Scafell
1Ciaran Allen / Andy Allen05:19:16   Wansfell
6Kevin Saville / Tom Saville05:56:16Dark Peak  Wansfell

© Dark Peak Fell Runners 2020

Powered by Yii Framework