Coming Up

Club run
Sportsman
Wed 19th Feb
6:30pm
Warts run
King's Tree
Wed 19th Feb
6:45pm
DPFR race
Other runs
New Chew
Today
9:30am
Juniors - Cancelled
Today
9:30am
Winter Mondays Training
Tomorrow
6:30pm

Tweets

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
15h • 16/02/2020 • 7:42

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
15h • 16/02/2020 • 7:16

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 13/02/2020 • 17:42

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 13/02/2020 • 13:55

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 13/02/2020 • 8:41

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
5d • 11/02/2020 • 11:25

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
5d • 11/02/2020 • 11:24

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
7d • 9/02/2020 • 21:04

Terje Håkstad
@terjehaakstad
8d • 8/02/2020 • 13:43

OMM
@theomm
8d • 8/02/2020 • 13:42

mikecalvert
@calvoracing4
8d • 8/02/2020 • 10:57

Nathan Lawson
@NathanLawson97
9d • 7/02/2020 • 12:54

Woodentops
@WoodentopsFR
9d • 7/02/2020 • 12:17

Grand Day Out
@granddayout
13d • 3/02/2020 • 17:22

SiEntries
@SiEntries
17d • 30/01/2020 • 10:22

Masters Grand Prix
@mastersgpuk
19d • 28/01/2020 • 9:44

From the Photos page

random_picture

Kinder Springs on Wednesday 17th May 1989

Another fine evening for a fine race. Handicaps were calculated from last years club championships (time behind Malcolm) and so represent a sort of improvement prize. In the long handicap Dave Holmes had a clear three minutes over Bob Berzins but in the middle event Jim Fulton just pipped Tim Norris by 25 seconds.
Alternative courses:
Pete Kohn (1,2) 1:42:20
Neil Denby (1,3) 1:54:15
Ann Whatmore (1,?,?) 1:45:26
Handicap winners:
Long - Dave Holmes 1:33:35
Middle - Jim Fulton 1:25:00
Click the to see results for the athlete in all results for this event, click the name for all known results for the athlete
PosNameTimeClubCatCommentCourse
1Malcolm Patterson01:35:04Dark PeakM Long Course (4 springs)
2Bob Berzins01:36:45Dark PeakM Long Course (4 springs)
3Graham Berry01:42:44Dark PeakMV40 Long Course (4 springs)
4Andy Bell01:45:59Dark PeakM Long Course (4 springs)
4David Holmes01:45:59Dark PeakM Long Course (4 springs)
6Colin Hughes01:46:18   Long Course (4 springs)
7Phil Murray01:49:00   Long Course (4 springs)
8Clare Crofts02:05:44   Long Course (4 springs)
8Tony Trowbridge02:05:44   Long Course (4 springs)
10George Jackson02:09:10   Long Course (4 springs)
11Alan Yates02:30:40Dark PeakMV40 Long Course (4 springs)
12Bob Seagrove02:37:00   Long Course (4 springs)
13Terry Sayles02:49:00   Long Course (4 springs)
1Mike Meysner01:34:05   Middle Course (Springs 1,3,4)
1Mike Hayes01:34:05Dark PeakM Middle Course (Springs 1,3,4)
3Robert Marsden01:35:29Dark PeakMV40 Middle Course (Springs 1,3,4)
4Jim Fulton01:36:18Dark PeakM Middle Course (Springs 1,3,4)
5Paul Sanderson01:40:20Dark PeakM Middle Course (Springs 1,3,4)
6Tim Norris01:40:40   Middle Course (Springs 1,3,4)
7Ken Lowry01:42:16   Middle Course (Springs 1,3,4)

© Dark Peak Fell Runners 2020

Powered by Yii Framework