Coming Up

Please see our statement regarding runs/events on our Calendar page

Tweets

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
4h • 30/03/2020 • 14:00

Fell Junior
@FellJunior
20h • 29/03/2020 • 22:03

Anna Westaway
@anna_westaway
22h • 29/03/2020 • 19:41

John Lindsay
@magnol_JL
1d • 29/03/2020 • 14:59

Anne Renshaw
@Annelovesthegym
1d • 29/03/2020 • 14:49

Llion Gerallt
@lliongerallt
1d • 29/03/2020 • 13:59

James Pierce
@InvisibleJim1
1d • 29/03/2020 • 13:55

Sally Twigg
@sallytwiggSLT
1d • 29/03/2020 • 13:53

Alex Hatton
@lexiehats
1d • 29/03/2020 • 13:26

Alex Hatton
@lexiehats
1d • 29/03/2020 • 13:23

Gwion Iwan
@gwioniwan
1d • 29/03/2020 • 13:07

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 29/03/2020 • 13:04

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 29/03/2020 • 13:02

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 29/03/2020 • 12:53

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 29/03/2020 • 12:47

James Pierce
@InvisibleJim1
1d • 29/03/2020 • 11:21

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 29/03/2020 • 7:21

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 28/03/2020 • 20:44

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 28/03/2020 • 18:34

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2d • 28/03/2020 • 11:51

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2d • 28/03/2020 • 7:19

Charlie
@ce_sheff
2d • 28/03/2020 • 0:15

From the Photos page

random_picture

Kinder Springs on Wednesday 17th May 1989

Another fine evening for a fine race. Handicaps were calculated from last years club championships (time behind Malcolm) and so represent a sort of improvement prize. In the long handicap Dave Holmes had a clear three minutes over Bob Berzins but in the middle event Jim Fulton just pipped Tim Norris by 25 seconds.
Alternative courses:
Pete Kohn (1,2) 1:42:20
Neil Denby (1,3) 1:54:15
Ann Whatmore (1,?,?) 1:45:26
Handicap winners:
Long - Dave Holmes 1:33:35
Middle - Jim Fulton 1:25:00
Click the to see results for the athlete in all results for this event, click the name for all known results for the athlete
PosNameTimeClubCatCommentCourse
13Terry Sayles02:49:00   Long Course (4 springs)
13John Fox02:33:00   Middle Course (Springs 1,3,4)
12Bob Seagrove02:37:00   Long Course (4 springs)
12Peter Price02:33:00   Middle Course (Springs 1,3,4)
11Alan Yates02:30:40Dark PeakMV40 Long Course (4 springs)
11John Herbert02:04:00Dark PeakM Middle Course (Springs 1,3,4)
10George Jackson02:09:10   Long Course (4 springs)
10Graham Bell01:53:17   Middle Course (Springs 1,3,4)
9Gerry Lax01:53:17Dark PeakMV45 Middle Course (Springs 1,3,4)
8Clare Crofts02:05:44   Long Course (4 springs)
8Tony Trowbridge02:05:44   Long Course (4 springs)
8Jacky Smith01:47:42Dark PeakW Middle Course (Springs 1,3,4)
7Phil Murray01:49:00   Long Course (4 springs)
7Ken Lowry01:42:16   Middle Course (Springs 1,3,4)
6Colin Hughes01:46:18   Long Course (4 springs)
6Tim Norris01:40:40   Middle Course (Springs 1,3,4)
5Paul Sanderson01:40:20Dark PeakM Middle Course (Springs 1,3,4)
4Andy Bell01:45:59Dark PeakM Long Course (4 springs)
4David Holmes01:45:59Dark PeakM Long Course (4 springs)
4Jim Fulton01:36:18Dark PeakM Middle Course (Springs 1,3,4)

© Dark Peak Fell Runners 2020

Powered by Yii Framework