Coming Up

Club run
Sportsman - Road Long Line
Wed 26th Feb
6:30pm
DPFR race
Rivelin Landmarks
Wed 26th Feb
6:45pm
Other runs
Terry's High 5
Sat 29th Feb
9:30am
Cloud Nine
Sun 1st Mar
11:00am
Hope Winter
Sun 1st Mar
11:00am
Hoppits Hill
Sun 1st Mar
11:30am
James' Thorn
Sun 1st Mar
11:00am
Juniors - Curbar Gap
Sun 1st Mar
9:30am

Tweets

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
20h • 22/02/2020 • 20:47

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
20h • 22/02/2020 • 20:42

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
22h • 22/02/2020 • 19:03

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
22h • 22/02/2020 • 18:56

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
22h • 22/02/2020 • 18:53

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2d • 20/02/2020 • 18:46

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 20/02/2020 • 11:03

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
7d • 16/02/2020 • 7:42

Terje Håkstad
@terjehaakstad
15d • 8/02/2020 • 13:43

OMM
@theomm
15d • 8/02/2020 • 13:42

mikecalvert
@calvoracing4
15d • 8/02/2020 • 10:57

Nathan Lawson
@NathanLawson97
16d • 7/02/2020 • 12:54

Woodentops
@WoodentopsFR
16d • 7/02/2020 • 12:17

Grand Day Out
@granddayout
20d • 3/02/2020 • 17:22

SiEntries
@SiEntries
24d • 30/01/2020 • 10:22

Masters Grand Prix
@mastersgpuk
26d • 28/01/2020 • 9:44

From the Photos page

random_picture

Edale 4 Peaks on Sunday 13th September 2009

The weather for the first running of the Edale 4 Peaks Race was pretty good- high cloud base, cooling wind and quite unusually for Edale this Summer, no rain.
I expected 10 runners maximum so surprised to have 19 starting.
The route is-
Start- Edale main car park, then visit
1. Lose Hill ,
2. Mam Tor ,
3. Lords Seat , Descend Lords Seat via Chapel Gate bridleway/track junction at SK099834
4. Footbridge SK110847
5. Upper Booth Farmyard
6. Grindslow Knoll Summit
Finish- Edale Village Hall

New Dark Peaker Dave Aucott finished first in 1.30.31 just a few seconds ahead of Dave Taylor. First lady was Joan Waller.

Post race refreshments were in the Rambler.

Andy Jenkins
19 starters
Click the to see results for the athlete in all results for this event, click the name for all known results for the athlete
PosNameTimeClubCatComment
1Dave Aucott01:30:31Dark PeakM 
2David Taylor01:30:35Dark PeakMV40 
3Nick Kirk01:41:20Dark PeakMV40 
4Martin Stocks01:48:18Dark PeakMV45 
5Willy Kitchen01:52:55Dark PeakMV40 
6Mark Evans01:55:32Dark PeakM 
7Trevor Milner01:59:56Dark PeakMV50 
8David Sugden02:01:07Dark PeakMV40 
9Michael Bourne02:01:36Dark PeakMV40 
10Ashley Kay02:05:12Dark PeakMV45 
11Tim Mackey02:06:08Dark PeakMV55 
12Lewis Ashton02:12:57Dark PeakMV40 
13Jim Paxman02:13:45Dark PeakMV50 
14Roger Slater02:16:15Dark PeakMV50 
15Glen Irving02:19:14Dark PeakM 
16Dave Arundale02:31:45Dark PeakMV55 
17Michael Arundale02:31:45Dark PeakMV55 
18Joan Waller02:31:45Dark PeakWV50 
Kevin Dudley Dark PeakM 

© Dark Peak Fell Runners 2020

Powered by Yii Framework