Coming Up

DPFR race
Derwent TT: Race 4
Sun 4th Oct
9:00am
Other runs
Hunter Wreck Race
Wed 7th Oct
7:00pm
Doctors Gate
Sun 18th Oct
10:00am
Three Tops TT
Sun 18th Oct
11:59pm

Tweets

Geoff Griffiths (TDP)
@designprojectnw
15m • 1/10/2020 • 13:13

David Holmes
@spikefodder
16m • 1/10/2020 • 13:11

Geoff Griffiths (TDP)
@designprojectnw
54m • 1/10/2020 • 12:33

David Holmes
@spikefodder
56m • 1/10/2020 • 12:32

Geoff Griffiths (TDP)
@designprojectnw
1h • 1/10/2020 • 12:17

Tom
@Tom_Saville
1h • 1/10/2020 • 12:12

Geoff Griffiths (TDP)
@designprojectnw
1h • 1/10/2020 • 11:58

Tom
@Tom_Saville
1h • 1/10/2020 • 11:56

Geoff Griffiths (TDP)
@designprojectnw
3h • 1/10/2020 • 9:50

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
18h • 30/09/2020 • 18:39

Tom
@Tom_Saville
19h • 30/09/2020 • 17:57

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
19h • 30/09/2020 • 17:56

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
19h • 30/09/2020 • 17:31

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 29/09/2020 • 21:46

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 28/09/2020 • 10:06

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 27/09/2020 • 17:19

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 27/09/2020 • 14:37

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 27/09/2020 • 14:18

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 27/09/2020 • 14:17

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
4d • 26/09/2020 • 14:05

From the Photos page

random_picture

Club Championships on Sunday 30th November 2003

HANDICAP TIMES
Pos:DifferenceName
1-34:15Dave Moseley
2-27:59Chris Stamp
3-25:48Dick Pasley
4-22:06Jim Orrell
5-19:09Mike Browell
6-18:57Jon Gunnee
7-18:53Colin Henson
8-18:00Dave Markham
9-17:47John Herbert
10-14:31Mick Poulter
11-10:49Tim Hawley
12-9:57Kev Saville
13-8:36Andy Harmer (V50)
14-7:42Jackie Smith
15-7:05Tim Mackey
16-6:57Jim Fulton
17=-5:36Bob Berzins
17=-5:36Roger Woods
19-5:02David Hakes
20-4:51Dave Soles (V40)
21-4:42Lynn Bland
22-4:22Maurice Musson
23-4:13Mick Robinson
24-3:55Tim Tett
25-3:32Martin Payne
26-2:47Richard Hakes
27-2:16Jo Smith (F)
28-1:34Simon Patten
29-0:38Andy Middleditch
30+0:10Alison Shepherd
31+1:35Mark Hayman
32+1:36Dave Tait
33+2:22Gavin Williams
34+3:52Dave Lockwood
35+4:15Dave Allen
36+4:34Andy Dickensen
37+4:43Roy Small
38+7:10Richard Horsefield
39+9:16Neil Northrop
40+11:39Richard Hopkinson
41+12:40Tom Westgate
42+13:40Alan Yates
43+13:58Chris Barber
44+15:05Karen Davison
45+17:04Daryl Bradbury
46+19:18Dan Tett
47+19:33Graham Berry
48+22:31Dave Holmes
49+22:49Paul Sanderson
50+24:57Tony Keddie
51+35:19Simon Pape
52+37:04Jeff Harrison
53+42:47Roger Slater
54+51:45Hugh Cotton
55???Jane Searle
56???Barry Needle
57???Dave Charles

Difference = Handicap Time – Actual Time

Actual times:
Click the to see results for the athlete in all results for this event, click the name for all known results for the athlete
PosNameTimeClubCatComment
1Tim Tett01:29:05Dark PeakMV40 
2Andy Middleditch01:31:22Dark PeakM 
3Mark Hayman01:31:35   
4Mike Robinson01:31:47Dark PeakM 
5Simon Patton01:34:26Dark PeakM 
6Dave Soles01:39:09Dark PeakMV40 
7Bob Berzins01:39:24Dark PeakMV40 
8Roger Woods01:39:25Dark PeakM 
9Dave Charles01:40:46   
10Tim Hawley01:41:11Dark PeakMV40 
11Andy Harmer01:41:24Dark PeakMV55 
12Dave Allen01:42:15Dark PeakMV40 
13Gavin Williams01:42:22Dark PeakMV40 
14Andy Dickensen01:43:34   
15Dave Tait01:43:36Dark PeakMV55 
16Richard Horsefield01:49:10   
17Neil Northrop01:49:16Dark PeakM 
18Jo Smith02:01:44Dark PeakW 
19Tim Mackey02:01:55Dark PeakMV45 
20Chris Stamp02:02:01   

© Dark Peak Fell Runners 2020

Powered by Yii Framework