Coming Up

Club run
Sportsman - Road Chip Shop
Tomorrow
6:30pm
North Warts run
Midhopestones
Tomorrow
6:45pm
Other runs
coaching
Today
6:30pm
Juniors - Odin Mine
Sun 17th Nov
9:30am

Tweets

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
7h • 12/11/2019 • 13:52

Rach FindlayRobinson
@RachFinRob
11h • 12/11/2019 • 9:06

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 11/11/2019 • 11:24

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 11/11/2019 • 7:39

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 11/11/2019 • 7:31

Bog-trotter
@4peatssake2
2d • 10/11/2019 • 10:38

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 9/11/2019 • 18:24

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
4d • 7/11/2019 • 21:34

Dominic Watts
@dominicwatts
6d • 6/11/2019 • 15:42

Summit Fever Media
@SFMFilms
6d • 6/11/2019 • 8:45

Coldhouse Collective
@coldhouse_
8d • 4/11/2019 • 13:58

George Fisher Ltd
@georgefisheruk
9d • 3/11/2019 • 10:02

George Fisher Ltd
@georgefisheruk
9d • 3/11/2019 • 10:01

George Fisher Ltd
@georgefisheruk
9d • 3/11/2019 • 10:00

Lou Osborn
@LouOsborn72
10d • 2/11/2019 • 14:25

Lou Osborn
@LouOsborn72
10d • 2/11/2019 • 11:32

From the Photos page

random_picture

Thornbridge Cyclo Cross on Sunday 28th August 2011

17 kids and 19 big kids took part in the first Thornbridge cyclo cross race. Victory for Sam Hallam and Ellen Patton and Hannah Saville and Daniel Nolan in the U16 races while Tom Saville stormed to victory in the 16+ category. A special mention for Simon Phipps who managed to wipe Kev out twice in the same place!

It was great to see so many people giving it a go.  If you enjoyed it and are keen to do a proper event Norton Wheelers race in Graves Park is Sunday October 9th.

Kids are divided into U12 (10 mins)and U16 (20 mins).  All the info about Yorkshire races can be found at http://www.yorkshirecyclocross.org.uk/ .  There is also a Notts and Derby league which usually run an event at Thornbridge, all the details are on British cycling website.

Lynn
Click the to see results for the athlete in all results for this event, click the name for all known results for the athlete
PosNameTimeClubCatCommentCourse
1Tom Saville Dark PeakM Adults Race
2Adrian Jebb    Adults Race
3David Beresford Dark PeakMV45 Adults Race
4Russel Beresford Dark PeakMV45 Adults Race
5Simon Patton Dark PeakMV40 Adults Race
6John Boyle Dark PeakMV40 Adults Race
7Kevin Saville Dark PeakMV45 Adults Race
8Lynn Bland Dark PeakWV45 Adults Race
9Nick Cable Dark PeakMV40 Adults Race
10David McGuinness Dark PeakMV40 Adults Race
11Ian Winterburn Dark PeakMV45 Adults Race
12Mike Nolan Dark PeakMV40 Adults Race
13Richard Bradbury Dark PeakMV40 Adults Race
14Paul Sanderson Dark PeakMV45 Adults Race
15Hannah Saville    Adults Race
16Helen Barnett    Adults Race
17Dave Allen Dark PeakMV50 Adults Race
18Simon Phipps Dark PeakMV45 Adults Race
19Willy Kitchen Dark PeakMV40 Adults Race
1Sam Hallam  U10 Children's race 1

© Dark Peak Fell Runners 2019

Powered by Yii Framework