Coming Up

Club run
Sportsman
Wed 25th Sep
6:30pm
Other runs
Lantern Pike
Sat 21st Sep
2:00pm
Peak District Challenge Bronze
Sat 21st Sep
8:30am
Grindslow Knoll Juniors
Sat 21st Sep
10:30am
Grindsbrook Circle
Sat 21st Sep
12:00pm

Tweets

Dominic Watts
@dominicwatts
1d • 20/09/2019 • 20:19

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 20/09/2019 • 17:05

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 20/09/2019 • 13:29

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2d • 19/09/2019 • 19:26

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2d • 19/09/2019 • 15:14

Ride Sheffield
@ridesheffield
3d • 18/09/2019 • 20:05

Moors for the Future
@moorsforfuture
3d • 18/09/2019 • 11:27

Duncan Richards
@duncsjr
4d • 17/09/2019 • 17:32

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
4d • 17/09/2019 • 14:49

Tom
@Tom_Saville
4d • 17/09/2019 • 12:06

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
5d • 16/09/2019 • 22:56

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
5d • 16/09/2019 • 21:03

fellrunningguide
@fellrunningguid
5d • 16/09/2019 • 20:37

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
5d • 16/09/2019 • 19:45

Helen Elmore
@GalaRunner
5d • 16/09/2019 • 18:27

Si Brown
@sibrownphoto
6d • 15/09/2019 • 21:32

Gareth Briggs
@gazzbb
7d • 14/09/2019 • 18:13

Tom
@Tom_Saville
8d • 13/09/2019 • 19:18

From the Photos page

random_picture

Thornbridge Cyclo Cross on Sunday 28th August 2011

17 kids and 19 big kids took part in the first Thornbridge cyclo cross race. Victory for Sam Hallam and Ellen Patton and Hannah Saville and Daniel Nolan in the U16 races while Tom Saville stormed to victory in the 16+ category. A special mention for Simon Phipps who managed to wipe Kev out twice in the same place!

It was great to see so many people giving it a go.  If you enjoyed it and are keen to do a proper event Norton Wheelers race in Graves Park is Sunday October 9th.

Kids are divided into U12 (10 mins)and U16 (20 mins).  All the info about Yorkshire races can be found at http://www.yorkshirecyclocross.org.uk/ .  There is also a Notts and Derby league which usually run an event at Thornbridge, all the details are on British cycling website.

Lynn
Click the to see results for the athlete in all results for this event, click the name for all known results for the athlete
PosNameTimeClubCatCommentCourse
1Tom Saville Dark PeakM Adults Race
2Adrian Jebb    Adults Race
3David Beresford Dark PeakMV45 Adults Race
4Russel Beresford Dark PeakMV45 Adults Race
5Simon Patton Dark PeakMV40 Adults Race
6John Boyle Dark PeakMV40 Adults Race
7Kevin Saville Dark PeakMV45 Adults Race
8Lynn Bland Dark PeakWV45 Adults Race
9Nick Cable Dark PeakMV40 Adults Race
10David McGuinness Dark PeakMV40 Adults Race
11Ian Winterburn Dark PeakMV45 Adults Race
12Mike Nolan Dark PeakMV40 Adults Race
13Richard Bradbury Dark PeakMV40 Adults Race
14Paul Sanderson Dark PeakMV45 Adults Race
15Hannah Saville    Adults Race
16Helen Barnett    Adults Race
17Dave Allen Dark PeakMV50 Adults Race
18Simon Phipps Dark PeakMV45 Adults Race
19Willy Kitchen Dark PeakMV40 Adults Race
1Sam Hallam  U10 Children's race 1

© Dark Peak Fell Runners 2019

Powered by Yii Framework