Coming Up

Club run
Sportsman
Wed 23rd Oct
6:30pm
Warts run
Rowlee Bridge
Wed 23rd Oct
6:45pm
DPFR race
Other runs
British Relay Championships
Sat 19th Oct
11:00am
Winter Mondays Race 2 - Bar Dyke
Mon 21st Oct
6:25pm

Tweets

AJM18
@JohnM_BCR
2h • 17/10/2019 • 13:52

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2h • 17/10/2019 • 13:28

Ian Fitz
@EdaleSkyline
2h • 17/10/2019 • 13:05

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3h • 17/10/2019 • 12:44

Helen Elmore
@GalaRunner
5h • 17/10/2019 • 10:11

Wharfedale Angel
@kirstyhall01
5h • 17/10/2019 • 10:05

Helen Elmore
@GalaRunner
6h • 17/10/2019 • 9:50

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
6h • 17/10/2019 • 9:49

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
23h • 16/10/2019 • 16:02

Chris McVeigh
@Ally_Fraser
1d • 16/10/2019 • 15:38

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 16/10/2019 • 14:55

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 16/10/2019 • 14:49

Chris McVeigh
@Ally_Fraser
1d • 16/10/2019 • 14:47

Coldhouse Collective
@coldhouse_
1d • 16/10/2019 • 11:11

Helen Quirk
@HQuirky
1d • 16/10/2019 • 10:45

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 16/10/2019 • 9:56

ollie hart
@olliehart7
1d • 16/10/2019 • 9:26

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 16/10/2019 • 8:21

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 16/10/2019 • 7:43

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 15/10/2019 • 20:06

New Photos

random_picture

Passing Clouds on Sunday 23rd October 2011

Prizes for Liz Batt (1st F) - notwithstanding a dicky ankle - Mick S (1st MV50) and Keith (1st MV55).  First team also.  Sadly no prize awarded for first women's team, which would have been just reward for Joan who contrived a face plant into the cow sh1t en route through the final farmyard.  Well worth the trip over.
186 starters
Click the to see results for the athlete in all results for this event, click the name for all known results for the athlete
PosNameTimeClubCatComment
1John Brown01:12:38   
8Mick Stenton01:15:31Dark PeakMV501st MV50
9David Taylor01:15:57Dark PeakMV45 
13Mike Nolan01:19:54Dark PeakMV40 
20Austin Frost01:21:04Dark PeakM 
22Tim Oakes01:22:32Dark PeakMV40 
24Toby Hart01:22:57Dark PeakM 
26Andy Parkin01:23:25Dark PeakM 
27Andy Barnett01:23:44Dark PeakMV50 
32Dave Sykes01:25:25Dark PeakM 
38Andrew Moore01:26:37Dark PeakMV50 
39James Twohig01:27:01Dark PeakMV50 
47Keith Holmes01:28:35Dark PeakMV551st MV55
48Elizabeth Batt01:28:47Dark PeakWV451st F, 1st FV40
50Willy Kitchen01:29:19Dark PeakMV40 
86Lewis Ashton01:36:55Dark PeakMV40 
99Robert Cole01:39:49Dark PeakM 
108Jenny Caddick01:41:01Dark PeakW 
115Darren Webb01:43:47Dark PeakMV40 
130Tim Mackey01:46:58Dark PeakMV55 

© Dark Peak Fell Runners 2019

Powered by Yii Framework