Coming Up

Other runs
Edale Circle TT
Sun 6th Dec
9:30am
Juniors - Whitely Woods
Sun 6th Dec
9:30am
Juniors -TBA
Sun 20th Dec
9:30am

Tweets

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
23h • 23/11/2020 • 18:40

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 23/11/2020 • 8:11

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2d • 22/11/2020 • 10:23

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 21/11/2020 • 13:47

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 20/11/2020 • 23:19

James Pierce (Drugtrain)
@InvisibleJim1
8d • 16/11/2020 • 13:01

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
9d • 15/11/2020 • 12:00

sally fawcett
@sally_fawcett
13d • 10/11/2020 • 20:04

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
13d • 10/11/2020 • 19:36

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
13d • 10/11/2020 • 19:07

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
13d • 10/11/2020 • 19:02

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
16d • 8/11/2020 • 17:39

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
16d • 8/11/2020 • 13:44

stormkettle
@stormkettle
17d • 6/11/2020 • 18:35

PERTEX
@_Pertex
18d • 6/11/2020 • 13:47

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
19d • 5/11/2020 • 10:50

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
19d • 4/11/2020 • 23:41

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
19d • 4/11/2020 • 23:41

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
20d • 3/11/2020 • 22:36

Clive Swinsco
@cliveswinsco
21d • 2/11/2020 • 21:41

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
23d • 1/11/2020 • 16:30

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
23d • 1/11/2020 • 13:20

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
23d • 1/11/2020 • 7:50

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
26d • 28/10/2020 • 21:01

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
27d • 28/10/2020 • 15:33

PERTEX
@_Pertex
27d • 28/10/2020 • 15:28

John Divney
@JohnDivney
1mo • 24/10/2020 • 17:23

Laura
@DrLauraDryden
1mo • 24/10/2020 • 17:13

From the Photos page

random_picture

OMM on Saturday 29th October 2011

Results at 15.30 Sunday, errors and omissions to the webmaster please.
Click the to see results for the athlete in all results for this event, click the name for all known results for the athlete
PosNameTimeClubCatCommentCourse
1James Taylor / Peter Hodkinson11:01:17   A Class
6Nick Wallis / Stuart Pitches12:28:40   A Class
1Dave Schorah / Tom Beasant08:47:46Dark Peak  B Class
1Andrew Llewellyn / Richard Robinson07:41:33   C Class
1David McCann / Alex McCann08:16:05   D Class
1Shane Ohly / Duncan Archer10:56:53   Elite
19Dave Sykes / Jon Coe14:45:21Dark Peak  Elite
22Nicky Spinks / Kirsty Bryan-Jones15:24:11Dark Peak  Elite
1Gary Tompsett / Gavin Miles   600 pointsLong Score
19Stu Reid / Dom Sweny   460 pointsLong Score
25Willy Kitchen / Richard Bradbury Dark Peak 430 pointsLong Score
47Stephen Martin / Bernard Burke   372 pointsLong Score
1Chris Naylor / Jon Cox   518 pointsMedium Score
51Lucy Wiegand / Richard Sullivan   320 pointsMedium Score

© Dark Peak Fell Runners 2020

Powered by Yii Framework