Coming Up

DPFR race
Tha Sprunce (Route 1 Race 2)
Thu 4th Jun
6:30pm
Other runs
Ashop Horseshoe
Sun 7th Jun
9:00am
Tha Sprunce (Route 1 Race 3)
Thu 11th Jun
6:30pm
Tha Sprunce (Route 1 Race 4)
Thu 18th Jun
6:30pm

Tweets

Si Brown
@sibrownphoto
22h • 28/05/2020 • 15:45

Paul Besley
@paulbesleywrite
22h • 28/05/2020 • 15:41

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 27/05/2020 • 18:10

Helen Elmore
@GalaRunner
1d • 27/05/2020 • 16:10

Rosie Watson
@r_birdshouts
2d • 26/05/2020 • 16:57

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2d • 26/05/2020 • 16:19

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 26/05/2020 • 12:04

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 26/05/2020 • 12:02

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
4d • 24/05/2020 • 23:05

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
4d • 24/05/2020 • 20:30

St Piran Badger Protection
@BadgerPiran
5d • 23/05/2020 • 21:49

Clive Swinsco
@cliveswinsco
5d • 23/05/2020 • 14:52

chris charlesworth 🇬🇧🇪🇺
@cripcrop
7d • 22/05/2020 • 9:55

James Pierce
@InvisibleJim1
7d • 22/05/2020 • 9:36

chris charlesworth 🇬🇧🇪🇺
@cripcrop
7d • 22/05/2020 • 9:24

marks
@etranger81
7d • 22/05/2020 • 9:17

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
7d • 21/05/2020 • 23:04

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
11d • 18/05/2020 • 13:51

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
11d • 17/05/2020 • 16:38

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
13d • 15/05/2020 • 20:52

From the Photos page

random_picture

Shining Tor on Saturday 19th May 2012

Incorporating the Inter-Counties championships

Click the to see results for the athlete in all results for this event, click the name for all known results for the athlete
PosNameTimeClubCatCommentCourse
1S Vernon00:46:54   Men
1L Adams00:53:20   Women
1Nathan Jones00:29:27   Men U18
4Rob Baker00:48:11Dark PeakM Men
10Rob Little00:49:03Dark PeakM Men
14Lloyd Taggart00:49:36Dark PeakMV40 Men
50Will Boothman00:54:06Dark PeakM Men
54John Hunt00:54:50Dark PeakMV45 Men
62Mick Stenton00:55:12Dark PeakMV50 Men
77Jon Coe00:57:48Dark PeakM Men
95Austin Frost01:00:18Dark PeakM Men
108Jonathan Batt01:03:28Dark PeakMV45 Men
115Dave Sykes01:04:34Dark PeakM Men
161Matthew Hulley01:15:10Dark PeakM Men
164Phil Walters01:17:50Dark PeakMV45 Men
172Steve Dewick01:22:20Dark PeakMV45 Men
25Elizabeth Batt01:04:41Dark PeakWV45 Women
28Neil Northrop00:51:33Dark PeakM Men
3Tom Saville00:30:25Dark PeakM Men U18

© Dark Peak Fell Runners 2020

Powered by Yii Framework