Coming Up

Club run
Sportsman - Road Long Line
Wed 26th Feb
6:30pm
DPFR race
Rivelin Landmarks
Wed 26th Feb
6:45pm
Other runs
Terry's High 5
Sat 29th Feb
9:30am
Cloud Nine
Sun 1st Mar
11:00am
Hope Winter
Sun 1st Mar
11:00am
Hoppits Hill
Sun 1st Mar
11:30am
James' Thorn
Sun 1st Mar
11:00am
Juniors - Curbar Gap
Sun 1st Mar
9:30am

Tweets

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
7h • 23/02/2020 • 18:41

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
7h • 23/02/2020 • 18:34

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 22/02/2020 • 20:47

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 22/02/2020 • 20:42

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 22/02/2020 • 19:03

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 22/02/2020 • 18:56

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 20/02/2020 • 18:46

Terje Håkstad
@terjehaakstad
15d • 8/02/2020 • 13:43

OMM
@theomm
15d • 8/02/2020 • 13:42

mikecalvert
@calvoracing4
15d • 8/02/2020 • 10:57

Nathan Lawson
@NathanLawson97
16d • 7/02/2020 • 12:54

Woodentops
@WoodentopsFR
16d • 7/02/2020 • 12:17

Grand Day Out
@granddayout
20d • 3/02/2020 • 17:22

SiEntries
@SiEntries
24d • 30/01/2020 • 10:22

Masters Grand Prix
@mastersgpuk
26d • 28/01/2020 • 9:44

From the Photos page

random_picture

Burbage Summer Sharpener 2 on Wednesday 13th June 2012

Cumulative series results (Race 2 results below):

POSITION NAME CATEGORY RACE 1 RACE 2 RACE 3 RACE 4 CUMULATIVE TIME
1 Jon Coe   1:05:37 0:48:34     01:54:11
2 Karl Marshall M40 1:06:40 0:49:17     01:55:57
3 Dave Sykes   1:09:15 0:49:51     01:59:06
4 Andy Barnett M50 1:09:58 0:50:14     02:00:12
5 Keith Holmes M55 1:09:25 0:55:13     02:04:38
6 Tom Westgate M50 1:09:45 0:56:30     02:06:15
7 Tim Wiegand M45 1:14:20 0:53:39     02:07:59
8 Maurice Musson M60 1:16:03 0:56:57     02:13:00
9 John Brownell M45 1:21:05 0:52:38     02:13:43
10 Steve Martin M50 1:15:50 0:57:59     02:13:49
11 Carl Betts   1:19:19 0:59:41     02:19:00
12 Ruth Batty   1:19:19 0:59:49     02:19:08
13 Paul Sanderson M50 1:19:03 1:04:24     02:23:27
14 Helen Elmore W40 1:19:19 1:04:33     02:23:52
15 Tim Spencer   1:27:30 0:58:58     02:26:28
16 Dave McGuinness   1:31:20 0:59:41     02:31:01
17 John Dalton M60 1:26:56 1:04:58     02:31:54
18 Sarah Broadhurst W45 1:34:50 0:57:15     02:32:05
19 Penny Collier W45 1:34:50 0:57:48     02:32:38
20 Mike Browell M55 1:37:50 1:19:33     02:57:23

 

32 starters
Click the to see results for the athlete in all results for this event, click the name for all known results for the athlete
PosNameTimeClubCatComment
1Jon Coe00:48:34Dark PeakM 
2Gavin Williams00:49:06Dark PeakMV50 
3Karl Marshall00:49:17Dark PeakMV40 
4Dave Sykes00:49:51Dark PeakM 
5Andy Barnett00:50:14Dark PeakMV50 
6Richard Hunt00:50:28Dark PeakM 
7Tim Tett00:51:11Dark PeakMV50 
8John Brownell00:52:38Dark PeakMV45 
9Tim Wiegand00:53:39Dark PeakMV40 
10Keith Holmes00:55:13Dark PeakMV55 
11Tom Saville00:56:01Dark PeakM 
12Tom Westgate00:56:30Dark PeakMV50 
13Kevin Saville00:56:41Dark PeakMV45 
14Robert Moore00:56:45Dark PeakMV45 
15Maurice Musson00:56:57Dark PeakMV60 
16Sarah Broadhurst00:57:15Dark PeakWV45 
17Penny Collier00:57:48Dark PeakWV45 
18Stephen Martin00:57:59Dark PeakMV50 
19Tim Spencer00:58:58Dark PeakM 
20Carl Betts00:59:41Dark PeakM 

© Dark Peak Fell Runners 2020

Powered by Yii Framework