Coming Up

DPFR race
Tha Sprunce (Route 1 Race 2)
Thu 4th Jun
6:30pm
Other runs
Ashop Horseshoe
Sun 7th Jun
9:00am
Tha Sprunce (Route 1 Race 3)
Thu 11th Jun
6:30pm
Tha Sprunce (Route 1 Race 4)
Thu 18th Jun
6:30pm

Tweets

Si Brown
@sibrownphoto
1d • 28/05/2020 • 15:45

Paul Besley
@paulbesleywrite
1d • 28/05/2020 • 15:41

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2d • 27/05/2020 • 18:10

Helen Elmore
@GalaRunner
2d • 27/05/2020 • 16:10

Rosie Watson
@r_birdshouts
3d • 26/05/2020 • 16:57

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 26/05/2020 • 16:19

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 26/05/2020 • 12:04

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 26/05/2020 • 12:02

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
5d • 24/05/2020 • 23:05

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
5d • 24/05/2020 • 20:30

St Piran Badger Protection
@BadgerPiran
6d • 23/05/2020 • 21:49

Clive Swinsco
@cliveswinsco
6d • 23/05/2020 • 14:52

chris charlesworth 🇬🇧🇪🇺
@cripcrop
7d • 22/05/2020 • 9:55

James Pierce
@InvisibleJim1
7d • 22/05/2020 • 9:36

chris charlesworth 🇬🇧🇪🇺
@cripcrop
7d • 22/05/2020 • 9:24

marks
@etranger81
7d • 22/05/2020 • 9:17

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
8d • 21/05/2020 • 23:04

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
11d • 18/05/2020 • 13:51

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
12d • 17/05/2020 • 16:38

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
14d • 15/05/2020 • 20:52

From the Photos page

random_picture

OMM on Saturday 27th October 2012

The usual warning: no clubs so I may have missed people, or possibly added non-members. Any corrections to the webmaster please.

Click the to see results for the athlete in all results for this event, click the name for all known results for the athlete
PosNameTimeClubCatCommentCourse
1Tom Beasant / Alasdair McLeod10:23:04   A Class
15Dave Sykes / Greg Rimmer13:32:24Dark Peak  A Class
1Jonathan Crickmore / Peter Bray08:42:58   B Class
1Jonny Malley / Chris Owens07:31:05   C Class
32Andy Beanland / Greg Harris10:59:30   C Class
1Quentin Harding / Zoe Harding05:39:23   D Class
1Björn Rydvall / Aaron Prince11:21:01   Elite
2Shane Ohly / Duncan Archer11:29:51   Elite
6Stephen Pyke / Jon Morgan13:30:49Dark PeakMV45 Elite
22Stu Reid / Justin Lewis18:00:59   Elite
1Tom Gibbs / Astrid Gibbs12:52:58  735 pointsLong Score
25Glen Borrell / Rob Cole13:44:07Dark PeakM505 pointsLong Score
30Richard Bradbury / Michael Bourne12:29:37Dark Peak 465 pointsLong Score
1Ciara Largey / Marcus Pinker10:40:43  593 pointsMedium Score
3Stephen Martin / Peter Gorvett11:00:30Dark Peak 545 pointsMedium Score
52Lucy Wiegand / Richard Sullivan10:46:56Dark Peak 385 pointsMedium Score
1Christopher Hall / Christopher Hall09:14:25  493 pointsShort Score
65Chris Beaven / Tom Beaven06:53:30  235 pointsShort Score

© Dark Peak Fell Runners 2020

Powered by Yii Framework