Coming Up

DPFR race
Alport Watershed TT
Today
9:00am
Other runs
Tha Sprunce (Route 2 Race 7) TT
Thu 9th Jul
6:30pm
Kinder Springs
Sun 12th Jul
9:00am
Tha Sprunce (Route 2 Race 8) TT
Thu 16th Jul
6:30pm

Tweets

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
5h • 5/07/2020 • 17:25

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
5h • 5/07/2020 • 16:46

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
7h • 5/07/2020 • 15:36

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
7h • 5/07/2020 • 15:21

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 2/07/2020 • 6:52

Jonny Winter
@jonnygwinter
4d • 30/06/2020 • 23:47

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
5d • 30/06/2020 • 17:00

Pete Bland Sports
@peteblandsports
6d • 29/06/2020 • 1:00

Jonny Winter
@jonnygwinter
6d • 28/06/2020 • 23:24

Pete Bland Sports
@peteblandsports
7d • 28/06/2020 • 20:18

Ben Mounsey
@El_CapitanoCVFR
7d • 28/06/2020 • 20:13

run2020miles
@Hike1000miles
7d • 28/06/2020 • 18:18

Daz Slater
@Live4Fells
7d • 28/06/2020 • 17:05

Pete Bland Sports
@peteblandsports
7d • 28/06/2020 • 17:04

Daz Slater
@Live4Fells
7d • 28/06/2020 • 17:04

Pete Bland Sports
@peteblandsports
7d • 28/06/2020 • 17:03

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
7d • 28/06/2020 • 10:54

From the Photos page

random_picture

Urban Nights Race 1 on Thursday 18th October 2012

Great Urban Night Race

23 people ran this year’s race including a large contingent from Totley.  There were new Men’s and Women’s records on the short course and a new junior record on the Long – Aidan Smith taking 30 seconds off last year’s time.  Several people struggled with the route with 2 people missing Wincobank Hill and relocating at Asda in Ecclesfield setting what is and will remain the longest time ever for the course – at least they got back just before the barbeque had finished and while we still had some mulled wine waiting for them.  Alan Yates came along as race monitor to ensure that standards were being met and was particularly pleased with Ron’s sausages and burgers on the barbeque.

Tim Tett

Click the to see results for the athlete in all results for this event, click the name for all known results for the athlete
PosNameTimeClubCatCommentCourse
1Rob Little01:07:30Dark PeakM50 pointsLong
2Neil Northrop01:11:17Dark PeakM47 pointsLong
3Anthony Moss01:19:36  45 pointsLong
3Matt Burden01:19:36  45 pointsLong
5Austin Frost01:20:57Dark PeakM41 pointsLong
6Aidan Smith01:23:43  40 pointsLong
7Alex Rothman01:26:21Dark PeakM39 pointsLong
8David Holmes01:34:35Dark PeakMV5538 pointsLong
9Chris Duffy02:42:31  37 pointsLong
10Ben Howarth02:42:31Dark PeakM36 pointsLong
11Polly Veazey-French    Long
12Aidan Linskill    Long
1Ashleigh Field00:52:40Dark PeakM40 pointsShort
2Rachel Rothman00:54:58  40 pointsShort
2Zanthe Wray00:54:58Dark PeakW40 pointsShort
2Laura Daniel00:54:58  40 pointsShort
5Clare Baker00:56:00  33 pointsShort
5Eva-lina Sandell00:56:00  33 pointsShort
7Mille Mockford01:41:45  30 pointsShort
7Kim Mullins01:41:45  30 pointsShort

© Dark Peak Fell Runners 2020

Powered by Yii Framework