Coming Up

Club run
Sportsman - Callow Bank
Wed 21st Apr
6:30pm
DPFR race
Pike Low TT
Sun 25th Apr
10:00am
Other runs
Trunce 2
Today
6:45pm
Tiger's Trail
Wed 28th Apr
6:30pm
iOrienteering - Redmires
Fri 30th Apr
9:30am

Tweets

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
16h • 18/04/2021 • 20:02

Phil Winskill
@PhilWinskill
1d • 17/04/2021 • 22:05

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 17/04/2021 • 19:37

Clive Swinsco
@cliveswinsco
2d • 16/04/2021 • 23:30

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 16/04/2021 • 0:19

Woodentops
@WoodentopsFR
3d • 15/04/2021 • 15:56

Woodentops
@WoodentopsFR
5d • 13/04/2021 • 16:36

Woodentops
@WoodentopsFR
6d • 12/04/2021 • 22:23

Woodentops
@WoodentopsFR
6d • 12/04/2021 • 22:10

Nicola Squires
@Nic_Squires
6d • 12/04/2021 • 20:31

jasonward
@jasonward78
6d • 12/04/2021 • 19:19

Nicola Squires
@Nic_Squires
6d • 12/04/2021 • 18:59

Woodentops
@WoodentopsFR
6d • 12/04/2021 • 18:37

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
6d • 12/04/2021 • 17:13

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
8d • 11/04/2021 • 9:25

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
15d • 4/04/2021 • 7:09

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
20d • 30/03/2021 • 11:55

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
20d • 29/03/2021 • 20:03

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
22d • 28/03/2021 • 11:40

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
23d • 26/03/2021 • 18:00

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
25d • 24/03/2021 • 13:11

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
29d • 21/03/2021 • 8:39

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
1mo • 24/02/2021 • 11:17

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
1mo • 22/02/2021 • 22:35

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
1mo • 21/02/2021 • 8:56

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
2mo • 18/02/2021 • 20:39

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
2mo • 22/01/2021 • 10:15

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
2mo • 19/01/2021 • 12:02

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
3mo • 1/01/2021 • 12:47

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
3mo • 30/12/2020 • 13:23

From the Photos page

random_picture

Club Championships on Tuesday 1st November 1977

The first club championships - triple crossing of Kinder

21 starters
Click the to see results for the athlete in all results for this event, click the name for all known results for the athlete
PosNameTimeClubCatComment
1Mike Hayes01:29:30Dark PeakM 
2C Bent01:30:00   
3N Spiers01:30:00   
4Roger Baumeister01:33:00Dark PeakM 
5Graham Berry01:35:00Dark PeakM 
6A Trowbridge01:35:30  1st= Handicap
7B Harney01:37:30   
8A Lewsley01:39:30   
9Geoff Bell01:40:00Dark PeakM1st= Handicap
10Eric Mitchell01:40:00Dark PeakM3rd Handicap
11C Marsden01:44:00   
12J Knight01:44:00   
13Pete Lewis01:46:30Dark PeakM 
14B Bentall01:52:00   
15J Abbott01:58:00   
16F Williams01:58:00   
17H Biggins02:05:30   
18G Pemberton02:17:00   
19J Edwards02:34:00   
20H Charles02:34:00   

© Dark Peak Fell Runners 2021

Powered by Yii Framework