Coming Up

Club run
Sportsman
Today
6:30pm
Warts run
Kings Tree
Today
6:50pm
DPFR race
Grindsbrook Circle
Sat 22nd Sep
12:00pm
Other runs
Peak District Challenge Copper
Sat 22nd Sep
9:30am
Grindsbrook Circle - Juniors
Sat 22nd Sep
9:30am
21st Chelmorton Chase
Sun 23rd Sep
11:30am

Tweets

Pete Bland Sports
@peteblandsports
2h • 19/09/2018 • 19:45

Gareth Briggs
@gazzbb
2h • 19/09/2018 • 19:35

Stuart Walker
@mrstuartwalker
3h • 19/09/2018 • 19:06

Rach FindlayRobinson
@RachFinRob
3h • 19/09/2018 • 18:36

Stuart Walker
@mrstuartwalker
3h • 19/09/2018 • 18:36

Rach FindlayRobinson
@RachFinRob
3h • 19/09/2018 • 18:31

Stuart Walker
@mrstuartwalker
3h • 19/09/2018 • 18:30

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3h • 19/09/2018 • 18:18

Rhys FindlayRobinson
@RhysFR
4h • 19/09/2018 • 18:11

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
8h • 19/09/2018 • 13:27

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
10h • 19/09/2018 • 12:01

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
10h • 19/09/2018 • 11:59

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 18/09/2018 • 13:56

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 18/09/2018 • 13:55

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 18/09/2018 • 13:48

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 18/09/2018 • 13:46

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 18/09/2018 • 8:28

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 18/09/2018 • 7:34

Mark
@1973MLB
2d • 17/09/2018 • 20:47

bionicimp
@mischeavouself
2d • 17/09/2018 • 20:16

From the Photos page

random_picture

Club Championships on Tuesday 1st November 1977

The first club championships - triple crossing of Kinder

21 starters
Click the to see results for the athlete in all results for this event, click the name for all known results for the athlete
PosNameTimeClubCatComment
1Mike Hayes01:29:30Dark PeakM 
2C Bent01:30:00   
3N Spiers01:30:00   
4Roger Baumeister01:33:00Dark PeakM 
5Graham Berry01:35:00Dark PeakM 
6A Trowbridge01:35:30  1st= Handicap
7B Harney01:37:30   
8A Lewsley01:39:30   
9Geoff Bell01:40:00Dark PeakM1st= Handicap
10Eric Mitchell01:40:00Dark PeakM3rd Handicap
11C Marsden01:44:00   
12J Knight01:44:00   
13Pete Lewis01:46:30Dark PeakM 
14B Bentall01:52:00   
15J Abbott01:58:00   
16F Williams01:58:00   
17H Biggins02:05:30   
18G Pemberton02:17:00   
19J Edwards02:34:00   
20H Charles02:34:00   

© Dark Peak Fell Runners 2018

Powered by Yii Framework