Coming Up

DPFR race
Tha Sprunce (Route 1 Race 2)
Thu 4th Jun
6:30pm
Other runs
Ashop Horseshoe
Sun 7th Jun
9:00am
Tha Sprunce (Route 1 Race 3)
Thu 11th Jun
6:30pm
Burbage Skyline TT
Sun 14th Jun
11:59pm

Tweets

luke cook
@lukecook88
9h • 30/05/2020 • 20:00

Charlie Massey
@Nariokotomeboy
10h • 30/05/2020 • 18:44

Stuart Walker
@mrstuartwalker
16h • 30/05/2020 • 13:02

Si Brown
@sibrownphoto
2d • 28/05/2020 • 15:45

Paul Besley
@paulbesleywrite
2d • 28/05/2020 • 15:41

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 27/05/2020 • 18:10

Helen Elmore
@GalaRunner
3d • 27/05/2020 • 16:10

Rosie Watson
@r_birdshouts
4d • 26/05/2020 • 16:57

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
4d • 26/05/2020 • 16:19

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
4d • 26/05/2020 • 12:04

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
4d • 26/05/2020 • 12:02

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
6d • 24/05/2020 • 23:05

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
6d • 24/05/2020 • 20:30

St Piran Badger Protection
@BadgerPiran
7d • 23/05/2020 • 21:49

Clive Swinsco
@cliveswinsco
7d • 23/05/2020 • 14:52

chris charlesworth 🇬🇧🇪🇺
@cripcrop
8d • 22/05/2020 • 9:55

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
9d • 21/05/2020 • 23:04

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
12d • 18/05/2020 • 13:51

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
13d • 17/05/2020 • 16:38

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
15d • 15/05/2020 • 20:52

From the Photos page

random_picture

Club Championships on Tuesday 1st November 1977

The first club championships - triple crossing of Kinder

21 starters
Click the to see results for the athlete in all results for this event, click the name for all known results for the athlete
PosNameTimeClubCatComment
21D Johnson02:34:00   
20H Charles02:34:00   
19J Edwards02:34:00   
18G Pemberton02:17:00   
17H Biggins02:05:30   
16F Williams01:58:00   
15J Abbott01:58:00   
14B Bentall01:52:00   
13Pete Lewis01:46:30Dark PeakM 
12J Knight01:44:00   
11C Marsden01:44:00   
10Eric Mitchell01:40:00Dark PeakM3rd Handicap
9Geoff Bell01:40:00Dark PeakM1st= Handicap
8A Lewsley01:39:30   
7B Harney01:37:30   
6A Trowbridge01:35:30  1st= Handicap
5Graham Berry01:35:00Dark PeakM 
4Roger Baumeister01:33:00Dark PeakM 
3N Spiers01:30:00   
2C Bent01:30:00   

© Dark Peak Fell Runners 2020

Powered by Yii Framework