Coming Up

Club run
Road Runners' Away Day
Wed 12th Dec
6:30pm
Warts run
Strines Inn
Wed 12th Dec
6:45pm
Other runs
Litton Christmas Cracker
Sun 9th Dec
11:00am
Shittern Santa Saunter
Sun 9th Dec
11:00am
Peak Raid Round 4 - 3 Hour
Sun 9th Dec
9:00am

Tweets

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
17h • 9/12/2018 • 10:33

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 6/12/2018 • 22:55

Paul Walwyn
@paulwalwyn
3d • 6/12/2018 • 22:07

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 6/12/2018 • 20:29

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
4d • 5/12/2018 • 8:51

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
5d • 4/12/2018 • 18:16

Jamie
@kkir
5d • 4/12/2018 • 18:09

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
5d • 4/12/2018 • 17:32

Helen Elmore
@GalaRunner
5d • 4/12/2018 • 16:49

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
5d • 4/12/2018 • 7:29

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
5d • 4/12/2018 • 7:27

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
5d • 4/12/2018 • 7:25

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
6d • 3/12/2018 • 14:30

Paul Besley
@paulbesleywrite
7d • 2/12/2018 • 19:54

Helen Elmore
@GalaRunner
8d • 1/12/2018 • 18:12

Trepid Explorer
@TrepidExplorer
8d • 1/12/2018 • 15:33

Helen Elmore
@GalaRunner
8d • 1/12/2018 • 15:29

Mikk Murray
@mikkmurray
10d • 29/11/2018 • 21:54

Jamie Rutherford
@JMRuther4d
12d • 27/11/2018 • 10:09

From the Photos page

random_picture

Club Championships on Tuesday 1st November 1977

The first club championships - triple crossing of Kinder

21 starters
Click the to see results for the athlete in all results for this event, click the name for all known results for the athlete
PosNameTimeClubCatComment
2C Bent01:30:00   
3N Spiers01:30:00   
6A Trowbridge01:35:30  1st= Handicap
7B Harney01:37:30   
8A Lewsley01:39:30   
11C Marsden01:44:00   
12J Knight01:44:00   
14B Bentall01:52:00   
15J Abbott01:58:00   
16F Williams01:58:00   
17H Biggins02:05:30   
18G Pemberton02:17:00   
19J Edwards02:34:00   
20H Charles02:34:00   
21D Johnson02:34:00   
1Mike Hayes01:29:30Dark PeakM 
4Roger Baumeister01:33:00Dark PeakM 
5Graham Berry01:35:00Dark PeakM 
9Geoff Bell01:40:00Dark PeakM1st= Handicap
10Eric Mitchell01:40:00Dark PeakM3rd Handicap

© Dark Peak Fell Runners 2018

Powered by Yii Framework