Coming Up

Club run
Sportsman
Wed 26th Sep
6:30pm
DPFR race
Grindsbrook Circle
Sat 22nd Sep
12:00pm
Other runs
Peak District Challenge Copper
Sat 22nd Sep
9:30am
Grindsbrook Circle - Juniors
Sat 22nd Sep
9:30am
21st Chelmorton Chase
Sun 23rd Sep
11:30am

Tweets

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1h • 20/09/2018 • 13:56

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
8h • 20/09/2018 • 7:02

Pete Bland Sports
@peteblandsports
19h • 19/09/2018 • 19:45

Gareth Briggs
@gazzbb
19h • 19/09/2018 • 19:35

Stuart Walker
@mrstuartwalker
20h • 19/09/2018 • 19:06

Rach FindlayRobinson
@RachFinRob
20h • 19/09/2018 • 18:36

Stuart Walker
@mrstuartwalker
20h • 19/09/2018 • 18:36

Rach FindlayRobinson
@RachFinRob
20h • 19/09/2018 • 18:31

Stuart Walker
@mrstuartwalker
20h • 19/09/2018 • 18:30

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
21h • 19/09/2018 • 18:18

Rhys FindlayRobinson
@RhysFR
21h • 19/09/2018 • 18:11

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 19/09/2018 • 13:27

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 19/09/2018 • 12:01

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 19/09/2018 • 11:59

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2d • 18/09/2018 • 13:56

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2d • 18/09/2018 • 13:55

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2d • 18/09/2018 • 13:48

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2d • 18/09/2018 • 13:46

Mark
@1973MLB
2d • 17/09/2018 • 20:47

bionicimp
@mischeavouself
2d • 17/09/2018 • 20:16

From the Photos page

random_picture

Club Championships on Tuesday 1st November 1977

The first club championships - triple crossing of Kinder

21 starters
Click the to see results for the athlete in all results for this event, click the name for all known results for the athlete
PosNameTimeClubCatComment
2C Bent01:30:00   
3N Spiers01:30:00   
6A Trowbridge01:35:30  1st= Handicap
7B Harney01:37:30   
8A Lewsley01:39:30   
11C Marsden01:44:00   
12J Knight01:44:00   
14B Bentall01:52:00   
15J Abbott01:58:00   
16F Williams01:58:00   
17H Biggins02:05:30   
18G Pemberton02:17:00   
19J Edwards02:34:00   
20H Charles02:34:00   
21D Johnson02:34:00   
1Mike Hayes01:29:30Dark PeakM 
4Roger Baumeister01:33:00Dark PeakM 
5Graham Berry01:35:00Dark PeakM 
9Geoff Bell01:40:00Dark PeakM1st= Handicap
10Eric Mitchell01:40:00Dark PeakM3rd Handicap

© Dark Peak Fell Runners 2018

Powered by Yii Framework