Coming Up

Club run
Sportsman
Wed 22nd Jan
6:30pm
DPFR race
Upper North Grain
Tomorrow
9:30am
Other runs
Juniors - Higgar Tor
Sun 19th Jan
9:30am
Winter Mondays Training
Mon 20th Jan
6:30pm
coaching
Tue 21st Jan
6:30pm

Tweets

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 16/01/2020 • 18:26

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 16/01/2020 • 18:24

JBLM DPFR
@JBLMDPFR
1d • 16/01/2020 • 16:00

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 16/01/2020 • 15:57

Stuart Walker
@mrstuartwalker
1d • 16/01/2020 • 12:52

Rach FindlayRobinson
@RachFinRob
1d • 16/01/2020 • 12:46

Lucy Spain
@DrLSpain
1d • 16/01/2020 • 12:02

Lucy Spain
@DrLSpain
1d • 16/01/2020 • 12:00

Tom
@Tom_Saville
1d • 16/01/2020 • 11:40

Stuart Walker
@mrstuartwalker
1d • 16/01/2020 • 11:34

Tom
@Tom_Saville
1d • 16/01/2020 • 11:08

Rach FindlayRobinson
@RachFinRob
1d • 16/01/2020 • 10:56

Stuart Walker
@mrstuartwalker
1d • 16/01/2020 • 10:27

Stuart Walker
@mrstuartwalker
1d • 16/01/2020 • 10:20

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2d • 15/01/2020 • 16:13

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2d • 15/01/2020 • 11:25

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2d • 15/01/2020 • 9:35

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2d • 14/01/2020 • 18:58

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2d • 14/01/2020 • 18:57

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 14/01/2020 • 18:25

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 14/01/2020 • 13:31

JBLM DPFR
@JBLMDPFR
5d • 12/01/2020 • 2:00

From the Photos page

random_picture

Club Championships on Wednesday 1st November 1978

Triple crossing

19 starters
Click the to see results for the athlete in all results for this event, click the name for all known results for the athlete
PosNameTimeClubCatComment
1Graham Berry01:38:20Dark PeakM1st Handicap
2Mike Hayes01:44:10Dark PeakM 
3R Aucott01:44:55   
4R Marlow02:00:45   
5Eric Mitchell02:02:00Dark PeakM3rd Handicap
6A Lewsley02:04:30   
7M Hudson02:08:45   
8Geoff Bell02:09:15Dark PeakMV40 
9Roger Baumeister02:10:10Dark PeakM 
10B Harney02:12:10   
11B Bentall02:12:30  2nd Handicap
12Pete Lewis02:14:15Dark PeakM 
13J Edwards02:15:30   
14C Marsden02:22:15   
15G Pemberton02:24:20   
16Alan Yates02:28:15Dark PeakM 
17F Williams02:33:00   
18R Hird02:43:00   
19J Hall02:43:00   

© Dark Peak Fell Runners 2020

Powered by Yii Framework