Coming Up

DPFR race
Tha Sprunce (Route 1 Race 2)
Thu 4th Jun
6:30pm
Other runs
Ashop Horseshoe
Sun 7th Jun
9:00am
Tha Sprunce (Route 1 Race 3)
Thu 11th Jun
6:30pm
Burbage Skyline TT
Sun 14th Jun
11:59pm

Tweets

luke cook
@lukecook88
9h • 30/05/2020 • 20:00

Charlie Massey
@Nariokotomeboy
10h • 30/05/2020 • 18:44

Stuart Walker
@mrstuartwalker
16h • 30/05/2020 • 13:02

Si Brown
@sibrownphoto
2d • 28/05/2020 • 15:45

Paul Besley
@paulbesleywrite
2d • 28/05/2020 • 15:41

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 27/05/2020 • 18:10

Helen Elmore
@GalaRunner
3d • 27/05/2020 • 16:10

Rosie Watson
@r_birdshouts
4d • 26/05/2020 • 16:57

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
4d • 26/05/2020 • 16:19

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
4d • 26/05/2020 • 12:04

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
4d • 26/05/2020 • 12:02

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
6d • 24/05/2020 • 23:05

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
6d • 24/05/2020 • 20:30

St Piran Badger Protection
@BadgerPiran
7d • 23/05/2020 • 21:49

Clive Swinsco
@cliveswinsco
7d • 23/05/2020 • 14:52

chris charlesworth 🇬🇧🇪🇺
@cripcrop
8d • 22/05/2020 • 9:55

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
9d • 21/05/2020 • 23:04

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
12d • 18/05/2020 • 13:51

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
13d • 17/05/2020 • 16:38

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
15d • 15/05/2020 • 20:52

From the Photos page

random_picture

Club Championships on Thursday 1st November 1979

24 starters
Click the to see results for the athlete in all results for this event, click the name for all known results for the athlete
PosNameTimeClubCatComment
24Neil Piper02:11:00Dark PeakM 
23P Hayes02:09:28   
22J Edwards01:53:26   
21P O'Grady01:49:51   
20Eric Mitchell01:46:15Dark PeakM1st Handicap
19B Segrove01:44:30  2nd Handicap
18M Blakwell01:44:02   
17N Lindsay01:40:51   
16Alan Yates01:38:31Dark PeakM 
15D Sant01:37:30   
14P Nolan01:35:40   
13P Guerrier01:32:40   
12Dave Jones01:32:39Dark PeakM 
11D Hill01:31:37   
10Chris Worsell01:26:08Dark PeakM 
9R Marlow01:25:31  3rd Handicap
8A Pickles01:25:03   
7T Farnell01:25:01   
6M Hudson01:23:14   
5D Bradley01:23:05   

© Dark Peak Fell Runners 2020

Powered by Yii Framework