Coming Up

DPFR race
Tha Sprunce (Route 2 Race 7) TT
Thu 9th Jul
6:30pm
Other runs
Kinder Springs - POSTPONED
Sun 12th Jul
9:00am
Blackden Skyline
Sun 12th Jul
11:59pm
Tha Sprunce (Route 2 Race 8) TT
Thu 16th Jul
6:30pm

Tweets

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
23h • 6/07/2020 • 15:27

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 6/07/2020 • 11:04

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 6/07/2020 • 11:02

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 5/07/2020 • 17:25

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 5/07/2020 • 16:46

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 5/07/2020 • 15:36

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 5/07/2020 • 15:21

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
5d • 2/07/2020 • 6:52

Jonny Winter
@jonnygwinter
6d • 30/06/2020 • 23:47

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
6d • 30/06/2020 • 17:00

Pete Bland Sports
@peteblandsports
8d • 29/06/2020 • 1:00

Jonny Winter
@jonnygwinter
8d • 28/06/2020 • 23:24

Pete Bland Sports
@peteblandsports
8d • 28/06/2020 • 20:18

Ben Mounsey
@El_CapitanoCVFR
8d • 28/06/2020 • 20:13

run2020miles
@Hike1000miles
8d • 28/06/2020 • 18:18

Daz Slater
@Live4Fells
8d • 28/06/2020 • 17:05

Pete Bland Sports
@peteblandsports
8d • 28/06/2020 • 17:04

Daz Slater
@Live4Fells
8d • 28/06/2020 • 17:04

Pete Bland Sports
@peteblandsports
8d • 28/06/2020 • 17:03

From the Photos page

random_picture

Club Championships on Saturday 1st November 1980

Eric Mitchell is listed as handicap winner, presumably he came 16th...

Click the to see results for the athlete in all results for this event, click the name for all known results for the athlete
PosNameTimeClubCatComment
1R Pearson01:18:08   
2T Farnell01:19:40   
3Graham Berry01:20:10Dark PeakM 
4D Bradley01:20:25   
5R Aucott01:20:45   
6A Trowbridge01:20:45   
7D Hill01:21:34   
8Mike Hayes01:21:37Dark PeakM 
9J Carlin01:24:38   
10R Marlow01:25:51   
11G Hulley01:25:58   
12B Harney01:27:18   
13Chris Worsell01:27:18Dark PeakM 
14P Nolan01:28:28   
15D Sant01:31:39  2nd Handicap
17Geoff Bell01:33:24Dark PeakMV40 
18P Hayes01:36:06  3rd Handicap
19Alan Yates01:37:01Dark PeakM 
20B Segrove01:37:14   
21I Roberts01:37:26   

© Dark Peak Fell Runners 2020

Powered by Yii Framework