Coming Up

DPFR race
Tha Sprunce (Route 1 Race 2)
Thu 4th Jun
6:30pm
Other runs
Ashop Horseshoe
Sun 7th Jun
9:00am
Tha Sprunce (Route 1 Race 3)
Thu 11th Jun
6:30pm
Tha Sprunce (Route 1 Race 4)
Thu 18th Jun
6:30pm

Tweets

Si Brown
@sibrownphoto
1d • 28/05/2020 • 15:45

Paul Besley
@paulbesleywrite
1d • 28/05/2020 • 15:41

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 27/05/2020 • 18:10

Helen Elmore
@GalaRunner
2d • 27/05/2020 • 16:10

Rosie Watson
@r_birdshouts
2d • 26/05/2020 • 16:57

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 26/05/2020 • 16:19

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 26/05/2020 • 12:04

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 26/05/2020 • 12:02

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
4d • 24/05/2020 • 23:05

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
4d • 24/05/2020 • 20:30

St Piran Badger Protection
@BadgerPiran
5d • 23/05/2020 • 21:49

Clive Swinsco
@cliveswinsco
6d • 23/05/2020 • 14:52

chris charlesworth 🇬🇧🇪🇺
@cripcrop
7d • 22/05/2020 • 9:55

James Pierce
@InvisibleJim1
7d • 22/05/2020 • 9:36

chris charlesworth 🇬🇧🇪🇺
@cripcrop
7d • 22/05/2020 • 9:24

marks
@etranger81
7d • 22/05/2020 • 9:17

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
7d • 21/05/2020 • 23:04

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
11d • 18/05/2020 • 13:51

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
12d • 17/05/2020 • 16:38

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
13d • 15/05/2020 • 20:52

From the Photos page

random_picture

Bamford on Wednesday 17th July 2002

Near perfect evening for running. Cool, light cloud, low humidity. One of the best courses on the mid-week village circuit.
227 starters
Click the to see results for the athlete in all results for this event, click the name for all known results for the athlete
PosNameTimeClubCatComment
1Malcolm Fowler00:29:10Dark PeakM 
2Phil Winskill00:29:40Dark PeakM 
3Andy Middleditch00:30:15Dark PeakM 
5Steve Bell00:30:34Dark PeakM 
11James Bacon00:31:57   
17Rob Hutton00:33:05Dark PeakMV40 
21Keith Holmes00:33:22Dark PeakMV45 
25Dave Charles00:33:43   
26David Beresford00:33:45Dark PeakM 
43Andy Barnett00:34:54Dark PeakMV40 
54Karen Dalton00:35:38Dark PeakW2nd F
61Dan Tett00:35:58Dark PeakM1st Junior
62Helen Hargreaves00:35:59   
63Mike Pedley00:36:29Dark PeakMV40 
73Kevin Saville00:37:00Dark PeakM 
75Roy Small00:37:06Dark PeakMV45 
82Richard Hakes00:37:24Dark PeakMV40 
95John Herbert00:37:58   
97John Armistead00:38:03Dark PeakMV55 
100Hilary Bloor00:38:26Dark PeakWV45 

© Dark Peak Fell Runners 2020

Powered by Yii Framework