Coming Up

DPFR race
Alport Watershed TT
Today
9:00am
Other runs
Tha Sprunce (Route 2 Race 7) TT
Thu 9th Jul
6:30pm
Kinder Springs
Sun 12th Jul
9:00am
Tha Sprunce (Route 2 Race 8) TT
Thu 16th Jul
6:30pm

Tweets

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 3/07/2020 • 10:46

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2d • 2/07/2020 • 6:52

Jonny Winter
@jonnygwinter
4d • 30/06/2020 • 23:47

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
4d • 30/06/2020 • 17:00

Pete Bland Sports
@peteblandsports
6d • 29/06/2020 • 1:00

Jonny Winter
@jonnygwinter
6d • 28/06/2020 • 23:24

Pete Bland Sports
@peteblandsports
6d • 28/06/2020 • 20:18

Ben Mounsey
@El_CapitanoCVFR
6d • 28/06/2020 • 20:13

run2020miles
@Hike1000miles
6d • 28/06/2020 • 18:18

Daz Slater
@Live4Fells
6d • 28/06/2020 • 17:05

Pete Bland Sports
@peteblandsports
6d • 28/06/2020 • 17:04

Daz Slater
@Live4Fells
6d • 28/06/2020 • 17:04

Pete Bland Sports
@peteblandsports
6d • 28/06/2020 • 17:03

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
6d • 28/06/2020 • 10:54

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
10d • 24/06/2020 • 10:59

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
11d • 23/06/2020 • 12:55

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
11d • 23/06/2020 • 12:53

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
12d • 22/06/2020 • 14:25

From the Photos page

random_picture

Stanage Struggle on Sunday 22nd September 2013

This race was the final counter in the Outside Challenge series: before this race Mike Nolan was leading the series, now we have full results he has been overtaken by Rob Little.

The Dark Peak prizewinners are:

  • Senior male 1st – Robert Little
  • Senior male 2nd – Mike Nolan
  • Male V50 winner – Gavin Williams
  • Male V60 winner – Mike Arundale
  • Senior Female 2nd – Clare Prosser

The prizegiving for the series is at the Outside Cafe on Saturday 28th, 6.30pm, featuring a slide show presentation from Tom Richardson about his experience running the Everest Marathon, free entry and light refreshments, all are welcome!

326 starters
Click the to see results for the athlete in all results for this event, click the name for all known results for the athlete
PosNameTimeClubCatComment
1Kristian Jones00:38:48Dark PeakM 
2Rob Little00:39:32Dark PeakM 
3Will Boothman00:40:44Dark PeakM 
4Jonny Crickmore00:41:03Dark PeakM 
5Adam Taylor00:41:37Dark PeakM 
8Mike Nolan00:44:13Dark PeakMV45 
17Austin Frost00:45:18Dark PeakMV40 
29Andy Barnett00:47:01Dark PeakMV50 
45Gavin Williams00:49:10Dark PeakMV50 
56Claire Prosser00:50:09Dark PeakW 
60Chris Bateson00:50:26Dark PeakMV40 
73Dave Sykes00:52:19Dark PeakMV40 
78Adrian Baker00:52:52Dark PeakMV50 
79David Beerling00:52:56Dark PeakMV45 
83Russell Beresford00:53:04Dark PeakMV50 
87Jack Foxall00:53:30Dark PeakM 
89Mick Archer00:53:36Dark PeakMV45 
98Kirsty Bryan-Jones00:54:20Dark PeakWV40 
110Mick Cochrane00:55:19Dark PeakMV65 
116Darren Webb00:56:05Dark PeakMV40 

© Dark Peak Fell Runners 2020

Powered by Yii Framework