Coming Up

Club run
Sportsman
Wed 26th Sep
6:30pm
Warts run
Sportsman
Wed 26th Sep
6:30pm
DPFR race
Grindsbrook Circle
Sat 22nd Sep
12:00pm
Other runs
Peak District Challenge Copper
Sat 22nd Sep
9:30am
Grindsbrook Circle - Juniors
Sat 22nd Sep
9:30am
21st Chelmorton Chase
Sun 23rd Sep
11:30am

Tweets

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
19m • 20/09/2018 • 7:02

Pete Bland Sports
@peteblandsports
11h • 19/09/2018 • 19:45

Gareth Briggs
@gazzbb
11h • 19/09/2018 • 19:35

Stuart Walker
@mrstuartwalker
12h • 19/09/2018 • 19:06

Rach FindlayRobinson
@RachFinRob
12h • 19/09/2018 • 18:36

Stuart Walker
@mrstuartwalker
12h • 19/09/2018 • 18:36

Rach FindlayRobinson
@RachFinRob
12h • 19/09/2018 • 18:31

Stuart Walker
@mrstuartwalker
12h • 19/09/2018 • 18:30

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
13h • 19/09/2018 • 18:18

Rhys FindlayRobinson
@RhysFR
13h • 19/09/2018 • 18:11

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
17h • 19/09/2018 • 13:27

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
19h • 19/09/2018 • 12:01

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
19h • 19/09/2018 • 11:59

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 18/09/2018 • 13:56

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 18/09/2018 • 13:55

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 18/09/2018 • 13:48

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 18/09/2018 • 13:46

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 18/09/2018 • 8:28

Mark
@1973MLB
2d • 17/09/2018 • 20:47

bionicimp
@mischeavouself
2d • 17/09/2018 • 20:16

From the Photos page

random_picture

OMM on Saturday 26th October 2013

The usual applies - no clubs in the results so if you have been missed then my apologies, if you are a false positive then you probably won't notice...

Click the to see results for the athlete in all results for this event, click the name for all known results for the athlete
PosNameTimeClubCatCommentCourse
1Jonny Malley / Jonny Crickmore07:53:11Dark Peak  A Class
1Peter Hodkinson / Joseph Fisher06:59:40   B Class
33Alan Willoner / Piers Miller10:41:10   B Class
41Martin Bullock / Richard Holmes11:01:44   B Class
54Michael Bourne / David Beerling11:37:01Dark Peak  B Class
1Quentin Harding / Zoe Harding07:24:42   C Class
1Rory Matheson / Dan Lumley07:47:44   D Class
58Jim Paxman / Olwyn Paxman12:55:01   D Class
1Nick Barrable / Gustav Bergman09:21:12   Elite
6Oli Johnson / Ben Abdelnoor10:03:11   Elite
1Chris Jones / Brendan Bolland11:19:54  695 PointsLong Score
15Andy Bell / Glen Borrell11:18:03Dark Peak 530 PointsLong Score
22Richard Bradbury / Willy Kitchen11:39:39Dark Peak 515 PointsLong Score
1Matt Scriven / Stewart Bellamy09:32:28  570 PointsMedium Score
13Richard Cole / Jon Moulding10:02:58  429 PointsMedium Score
49Lucy Wiegand / Richard Sullivan09:27:52Dark Peak 355 PointsMedium Score
74Martin Evans / Jarrod Pollard09:58:43Dark Peak 325 PointsMedium Score
1Graeme Tiffany / Graham Seddon08:18:56  535 PointsShort Score

© Dark Peak Fell Runners 2018

Powered by Yii Framework