Coming Up

DPFR race
Other runs
Tha Sprunce (Route 1 Race 2)
Thu 4th Jun
6:30pm
Ashop Horseshoe
Sun 7th Jun
9:00am
Tha Sprunce (Route 1 Race 3)
Thu 11th Jun
6:30pm

Tweets

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
9h • 27/05/2020 • 18:10

Helen Elmore
@GalaRunner
11h • 27/05/2020 • 16:10

Rosie Watson
@r_birdshouts
1d • 26/05/2020 • 16:57

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 26/05/2020 • 16:19

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 26/05/2020 • 12:04

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 26/05/2020 • 12:02

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 24/05/2020 • 23:05

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 24/05/2020 • 20:30

St Piran Badger Protection
@BadgerPiran
4d • 23/05/2020 • 21:49

Clive Swinsco
@cliveswinsco
4d • 23/05/2020 • 14:52

chris charlesworth 🇬🇧🇪🇺
@cripcrop
5d • 22/05/2020 • 9:55

James Pierce
@InvisibleJim1
5d • 22/05/2020 • 9:36

chris charlesworth 🇬🇧🇪🇺
@cripcrop
5d • 22/05/2020 • 9:24

marks
@etranger81
5d • 22/05/2020 • 9:17

chris charlesworth 🇬🇧🇪🇺
@cripcrop
5d • 22/05/2020 • 9:15

chris charlesworth 🇬🇧🇪🇺
@cripcrop
5d • 22/05/2020 • 9:15

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
6d • 21/05/2020 • 23:04

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
9d • 18/05/2020 • 13:51

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
10d • 17/05/2020 • 16:38

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
12d • 15/05/2020 • 20:52

From the Photos page

random_picture

Trunce 9 on Monday 8th September 2014

Final Trunce of 2014, the overall positions as below:

1 Pat Goodall 228 points
2 Austin Frost MV40 206 points
4 Josh Williams M 204 points
5 Keith Holmes MV60 200 points
25 Eugene Rybinski MV60 133 points
26 Tom Saville M 130 points
30 Kevin Saville MV50 125 points
33 Ralph Skrimshire M 119 points
59 Jim Bell MV50 92 points
70 David Lund M 81 points
101 Kenny Turner MV50 65 points
115 Peter Hague MV40 59 points
144 Stephen Pyke MV45 50 points
149 Barry Needle MV70 49 points
187 Martin Evans MV50 39 points
206 Nick Kirk MV45 33 points
222 Darren Webb MV45 30 points
238 Judith Jepson LV45 30 points
259 Mick Stenton MV50 28 points
265 Ian Winterburn MV45 27 points
317 John Brierley MV45 21 points
378 Paul Hulbert MV45 18 points
395 Andrea Rodgers LV40 17 points
405 Ben Howarth M 16 points
443 Martyn Goodwin MV55 13 points
533 Michael Bourne MV45 10 points
537 Martin Griffiths MV40 10 points
615 Daniel Sumner M 7 points
632 Chris Bateson MV45 5 points
643 Gavin Williams MV50 4 points
727 Brian Greaves MV55 0 points
857 Matthew Brown M 0 points
889 Willy Kitchen MV45 0 points
949 David Sugden MV45 0 points
257 starters
Click the to see results for the athlete in all results for this event, click the name for all known results for the athlete
PosNameTimeClubCatComment
1Tom Saville00:24:25Dark PeakM 
2Josh Williams00:25:05Dark PeakM 
3David Lund00:26:15Dark PeakM 
4Peter Hague00:26:42Dark PeakMV40 
6Austin Frost00:26:53Dark PeakMV40 
7Ralph Skrimshire00:26:57Dark PeakM 
10Mick Stenton00:27:31Dark PeakMV50 
21Kevin Saville00:29:15Dark PeakMV50 
29Jim Bell00:30:06Dark PeakMV50 
31Keith Holmes00:30:26Dark PeakMV60 
65Will Day00:33:21Dark PeakMV45 
74Kenny Turner00:34:06Dark PeakMV50 
79Eugene Rybinski00:34:38Dark PeakMV60 
87Darren Webb00:35:30Dark PeakMV45 

© Dark Peak Fell Runners 2020

Powered by Yii Framework