Coming Up

DPFR race
Edale Circle TT
Sun 6th Dec
9:30am
Other runs
Juniors - Whitely Woods
Sun 6th Dec
9:30am
Juniors -TBA
Sun 20th Dec
9:30am

Tweets

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3h • 3/12/2020 • 16:04

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
8h • 3/12/2020 • 10:59

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 2/12/2020 • 12:27

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
1d • 2/12/2020 • 9:06

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
1d • 1/12/2020 • 22:55

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
2d • 30/11/2020 • 20:04

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 30/11/2020 • 8:27

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 30/11/2020 • 8:08

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
4d • 29/11/2020 • 12:30

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
6d • 27/11/2020 • 8:41

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
7d • 26/11/2020 • 13:19

Mark Burton
@1973MLB
8d • 25/11/2020 • 18:11

Si Brown
@sibrownphoto
8d • 25/11/2020 • 13:53

fellrunningguide
@fellrunningguid
8d • 25/11/2020 • 13:52

PERTEX
@_Pertex
8d • 25/11/2020 • 10:28

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
10d • 23/11/2020 • 18:40

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
10d • 23/11/2020 • 8:11

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
11d • 22/11/2020 • 10:23

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
12d • 21/11/2020 • 13:47

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
12d • 20/11/2020 • 23:19

James Pierce (Drugtrain)
@InvisibleJim1
17d • 16/11/2020 • 13:01

sally fawcett
@sally_fawcett
22d • 10/11/2020 • 20:04

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
25d • 8/11/2020 • 17:39

stormkettle
@stormkettle
27d • 6/11/2020 • 18:35

PERTEX
@_Pertex
27d • 6/11/2020 • 13:47

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
28d • 4/11/2020 • 23:41

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
28d • 4/11/2020 • 23:41

Clive Swinsco
@cliveswinsco
1mo • 2/11/2020 • 21:41

From the Photos page

random_picture

OMM on Saturday 29th October 2016

Galloway

Click the to see results for the athlete in all results for this event, click the name for all known results for the athlete
PosNameTimeClubCatCommentCourse
1A Masson / T Morgan08:58:43   B Class
4Mike Nolan / J Smallwood10:26:19   B Class
21Ralph Skrimshire / S Skrimshire13:52:32   B Class
1Mark Burley / Jack Kosky09:56:31   C Class
17Alison Wainwright / Oscar Wainwright13:41:04   C Class
1Tom Elliott / Robin Price09:53:30   D Class
Stephen Martin / John Dalton Dark Peak  D Class
1S Ohly / Duncan Archer10:51:08   Elite
11Stu Reid / Tom Gomersall13:54:39   Elite
16Nicky Spinks / J Brown16:49:08   Elite
1Ian Jones / Jeff Powell-Davies12:59:38  1232 pointsLong Score
6Bob Johnston / Andy Bell12:39:57Dark Peak 1030 pointsLong Score
62Dominic Watts / James McQuaid11:42:02  680 pointsLong Score
1Donald Evans / John Hale11:32:11  908 pointsMedium Score
48Duncan Marsh / Chris Adams10:38:23  550 pointsMedium Score
63Lucy Wiegand / Richard Sullivan11:42:02  514 pointsMedium Score
1Helen Gardner / Simon Gardner08:57:14  890 pointsShort Score
2Mark Tuckett / Simon Wurr08:22:51  870 pointsShort Score

© Dark Peak Fell Runners 2020

Powered by Yii Framework