Coming Up

Club run
Sportsman
Today
6:30pm
Warts run
Kings Tree
Today
6:50pm
DPFR race
Grindsbrook Circle
Sat 22nd Sep
12:00pm
Other runs
Peak District Challenge Copper
Sat 22nd Sep
9:30am
Grindsbrook Circle - Juniors
Sat 22nd Sep
9:30am
21st Chelmorton Chase
Sun 23rd Sep
11:30am

Tweets

Pete Bland Sports
@peteblandsports
1h • 19/09/2018 • 19:45

Gareth Briggs
@gazzbb
1h • 19/09/2018 • 19:35

Stuart Walker
@mrstuartwalker
2h • 19/09/2018 • 19:06

Rach FindlayRobinson
@RachFinRob
2h • 19/09/2018 • 18:36

Stuart Walker
@mrstuartwalker
2h • 19/09/2018 • 18:36

Rach FindlayRobinson
@RachFinRob
2h • 19/09/2018 • 18:31

Stuart Walker
@mrstuartwalker
2h • 19/09/2018 • 18:30

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2h • 19/09/2018 • 18:18

Rhys FindlayRobinson
@RhysFR
2h • 19/09/2018 • 18:11

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
7h • 19/09/2018 • 13:27

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
9h • 19/09/2018 • 12:01

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
9h • 19/09/2018 • 11:59

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 18/09/2018 • 13:56

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 18/09/2018 • 13:55

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 18/09/2018 • 13:48

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 18/09/2018 • 13:46

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 18/09/2018 • 8:28

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 18/09/2018 • 7:34

Mark
@1973MLB
2d • 17/09/2018 • 20:47

bionicimp
@mischeavouself
2d • 17/09/2018 • 20:16

From the Photos page

random_picture

OMM on Saturday 29th October 2016

Galloway

Click the to see results for the athlete in all results for this event, click the name for all known results for the athlete
PosNameTimeClubCatCommentCourse
Stephen Martin / John Dalton Dark Peak  D Class
63Lucy Wiegand / Richard Sullivan11:42:02  514 pointsMedium Score
62Dominic Watts / James McQuaid11:42:02  680 pointsLong Score
48Duncan Marsh / Chris Adams10:38:23  550 pointsMedium Score
21Ralph Skrimshire / S Skrimshire13:52:32   B Class
17Alison Wainwright / Oscar Wainwright13:41:04   C Class
16Nicky Spinks / J Brown16:49:08   Elite
11Stu Reid / Tom Gomersall13:54:39   Elite
6Bob Johnston / Andy Bell12:39:57Dark Peak 1030 pointsLong Score
4Mike Nolan / J Smallwood10:26:19   B Class
2Mark Tuckett / Simon Wurr08:22:51  870 pointsShort Score
1S Ohly / Duncan Archer10:51:08   Elite
1A Masson / T Morgan08:58:43   B Class
1Tom Elliott / Robin Price09:53:30   D Class
1Ian Jones / Jeff Powell-Davies12:59:38  1232 pointsLong Score
1Donald Evans / John Hale11:32:11  908 pointsMedium Score
1Helen Gardner / Simon Gardner08:57:14  890 pointsShort Score
1Mark Burley / Jack Kosky09:56:31   C Class

© Dark Peak Fell Runners 2018

Powered by Yii Framework