Coming Up

DPFR race
Ashop Horseshoe
Sun 7th Jun
9:00am
Other runs
Upper Derwent Stones TT
Wed 10th Jun
4:00pm
Tha Sprunce (Route 1 Race 3)
Thu 11th Jun
6:30pm
Burbage Skyline TT
Sun 14th Jun
11:59pm

Tweets

James Boulter Ⓥ
@bpackingbongos
17h • 4/06/2020 • 22:50

James Pierce
@InvisibleJim1
18h • 4/06/2020 • 22:27

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
20h • 4/06/2020 • 20:30

Tom
@Tom_Saville
1d • 4/06/2020 • 16:03

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 2/06/2020 • 11:49

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
4d • 1/06/2020 • 7:59

Mammal Recorder
@MammalRecorder
4d • 1/06/2020 • 1:13

Moorland Monitors
@MoorlandMonitor
4d • 31/05/2020 • 20:14

luke cook
@lukecook88
5d • 30/05/2020 • 20:00

Charlie Massey
@Nariokotomeboy
5d • 30/05/2020 • 18:44

Stuart Walker
@mrstuartwalker
6d • 30/05/2020 • 13:02

Si Brown
@sibrownphoto
8d • 28/05/2020 • 15:45

Paul Besley
@paulbesleywrite
8d • 28/05/2020 • 15:41

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
8d • 27/05/2020 • 18:10

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
10d • 26/05/2020 • 16:19

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
10d • 26/05/2020 • 12:04

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
10d • 26/05/2020 • 12:02

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
11d • 24/05/2020 • 23:05

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
11d • 24/05/2020 • 20:30

From the Photos page

random_picture

OMM on Saturday 29th October 2016

Galloway

Click the to see results for the athlete in all results for this event, click the name for all known results for the athlete
PosNameTimeClubCatCommentCourse
1S Ohly / Duncan Archer10:51:08   Elite
11Stu Reid / Tom Gomersall13:54:39   Elite
16Nicky Spinks / J Brown16:49:08   Elite
1A Masson / T Morgan08:58:43   B Class
4Mike Nolan / J Smallwood10:26:19   B Class
21Ralph Skrimshire / S Skrimshire13:52:32   B Class
1Tom Elliott / Robin Price09:53:30   D Class
Stephen Martin / John Dalton Dark Peak  D Class
1Mark Burley / Jack Kosky09:56:31   C Class
17Alison Wainwright / Oscar Wainwright13:41:04   C Class
6Bob Johnston / Andy Bell12:39:57Dark Peak 1030 pointsLong Score
1Ian Jones / Jeff Powell-Davies12:59:38  1232 pointsLong Score
63Lucy Wiegand / Richard Sullivan11:42:02  514 pointsMedium Score
48Duncan Marsh / Chris Adams10:38:23  550 pointsMedium Score
62Dominic Watts / James McQuaid11:42:02  680 pointsLong Score
2Mark Tuckett / Simon Wurr08:22:51  870 pointsShort Score
1Helen Gardner / Simon Gardner08:57:14  890 pointsShort Score
1Donald Evans / John Hale11:32:11  908 pointsMedium Score

© Dark Peak Fell Runners 2020

Powered by Yii Framework