Coming Up

DPFR race
Other runs
Ashop Horseshoe
Sun 7th Jun
9:00am
Tha Sprunce (Route 1 Race 3)
Thu 11th Jun
6:30pm
Burbage Skyline TT
Sun 14th Jun
11:59pm

Tweets

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
17h • 2/06/2020 • 11:49

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 1/06/2020 • 7:59

Moorland Monitors
@MoorlandMonitor
2d • 31/05/2020 • 20:14

luke cook
@lukecook88
3d • 30/05/2020 • 20:00

Charlie Massey
@Nariokotomeboy
3d • 30/05/2020 • 18:44

Stuart Walker
@mrstuartwalker
3d • 30/05/2020 • 13:02

Si Brown
@sibrownphoto
5d • 28/05/2020 • 15:45

Paul Besley
@paulbesleywrite
5d • 28/05/2020 • 15:41

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
6d • 27/05/2020 • 18:10

Helen Elmore
@GalaRunner
6d • 27/05/2020 • 16:10

Rosie Watson
@r_birdshouts
7d • 26/05/2020 • 16:57

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
7d • 26/05/2020 • 16:19

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
7d • 26/05/2020 • 12:04

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
7d • 26/05/2020 • 12:02

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
9d • 24/05/2020 • 23:05

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
9d • 24/05/2020 • 20:30

St Piran Badger Protection
@BadgerPiran
10d • 23/05/2020 • 21:49

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
12d • 21/05/2020 • 23:04

From the Photos page

random_picture

OMM on Saturday 29th October 2016

Galloway

Click the to see results for the athlete in all results for this event, click the name for all known results for the athlete
PosNameTimeClubCatCommentCourse
1S Ohly / Duncan Archer10:51:08   Elite
11Stu Reid / Tom Gomersall13:54:39   Elite
16Nicky Spinks / J Brown16:49:08   Elite
1A Masson / T Morgan08:58:43   B Class
4Mike Nolan / J Smallwood10:26:19   B Class
21Ralph Skrimshire / S Skrimshire13:52:32   B Class
1Tom Elliott / Robin Price09:53:30   D Class
Stephen Martin / John Dalton Dark Peak  D Class
1Ian Jones / Jeff Powell-Davies12:59:38  1232 pointsLong Score
6Bob Johnston / Andy Bell12:39:57Dark Peak 1030 pointsLong Score
62Dominic Watts / James McQuaid11:42:02  680 pointsLong Score
1Donald Evans / John Hale11:32:11  908 pointsMedium Score
48Duncan Marsh / Chris Adams10:38:23  550 pointsMedium Score
63Lucy Wiegand / Richard Sullivan11:42:02  514 pointsMedium Score
1Helen Gardner / Simon Gardner08:57:14  890 pointsShort Score
2Mark Tuckett / Simon Wurr08:22:51  870 pointsShort Score
1Mark Burley / Jack Kosky09:56:31   C Class
17Alison Wainwright / Oscar Wainwright13:41:04   C Class

© Dark Peak Fell Runners 2020

Powered by Yii Framework