Coming Up

DPFR race
Tha Sprunce (Route 1 Race 2)
Thu 4th Jun
6:30pm
Other runs
Ashop Horseshoe
Sun 7th Jun
9:00am
Upper Derwent Stones TT
Wed 10th Jun
4:00pm
Tha Sprunce (Route 1 Race 3)
Thu 11th Jun
6:30pm

Tweets

James Boulter Ⓥ
@bpackingbongos
3h • 4/06/2020 • 22:50

James Pierce
@InvisibleJim1
3h • 4/06/2020 • 22:27

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
5h • 4/06/2020 • 20:30

Tom
@Tom_Saville
10h • 4/06/2020 • 16:03

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2d • 2/06/2020 • 11:49

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 1/06/2020 • 7:59

Mammal Recorder
@MammalRecorder
4d • 1/06/2020 • 1:13

Moorland Monitors
@MoorlandMonitor
4d • 31/05/2020 • 20:14

luke cook
@lukecook88
5d • 30/05/2020 • 20:00

Charlie Massey
@Nariokotomeboy
5d • 30/05/2020 • 18:44

Stuart Walker
@mrstuartwalker
5d • 30/05/2020 • 13:02

Si Brown
@sibrownphoto
7d • 28/05/2020 • 15:45

Paul Besley
@paulbesleywrite
7d • 28/05/2020 • 15:41

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
8d • 27/05/2020 • 18:10

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
9d • 26/05/2020 • 16:19

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
9d • 26/05/2020 • 12:04

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
9d • 26/05/2020 • 12:02

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
11d • 24/05/2020 • 23:05

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
11d • 24/05/2020 • 20:30

From the Photos page

random_picture

OMM on Saturday 29th October 2016

Galloway

Click the to see results for the athlete in all results for this event, click the name for all known results for the athlete
PosNameTimeClubCatCommentCourse
1S Ohly / Duncan Archer10:51:08   Elite
11Stu Reid / Tom Gomersall13:54:39   Elite
16Nicky Spinks / J Brown16:49:08   Elite
1A Masson / T Morgan08:58:43   B Class
4Mike Nolan / J Smallwood10:26:19   B Class
21Ralph Skrimshire / S Skrimshire13:52:32   B Class
1Tom Elliott / Robin Price09:53:30   D Class
1Ian Jones / Jeff Powell-Davies12:59:38  1232 pointsLong Score
62Dominic Watts / James McQuaid11:42:02  680 pointsLong Score
1Donald Evans / John Hale11:32:11  908 pointsMedium Score
48Duncan Marsh / Chris Adams10:38:23  550 pointsMedium Score
63Lucy Wiegand / Richard Sullivan11:42:02  514 pointsMedium Score
1Helen Gardner / Simon Gardner08:57:14  890 pointsShort Score
2Mark Tuckett / Simon Wurr08:22:51  870 pointsShort Score
1Mark Burley / Jack Kosky09:56:31   C Class
17Alison Wainwright / Oscar Wainwright13:41:04   C Class
Stephen Martin / John Dalton Dark Peak  D Class
6Bob Johnston / Andy Bell12:39:57Dark Peak 1030 pointsLong Score

© Dark Peak Fell Runners 2020

Powered by Yii Framework