Coming Up

Club run
Sportsman
Today
6:30pm
Warts run
Kings Tree
Today
6:50pm
DPFR race
Grindsbrook Circle
Sat 22nd Sep
12:00pm
Other runs
Peak District Challenge Copper
Sat 22nd Sep
9:30am
Grindsbrook Circle - Juniors
Sat 22nd Sep
9:30am
21st Chelmorton Chase
Sun 23rd Sep
11:30am

Tweets

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2h • 19/09/2018 • 13:27

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3h • 19/09/2018 • 12:01

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3h • 19/09/2018 • 11:59

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 18/09/2018 • 13:56

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 18/09/2018 • 13:55

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 18/09/2018 • 13:48

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 18/09/2018 • 13:46

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 18/09/2018 • 8:28

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 18/09/2018 • 7:34

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 18/09/2018 • 7:30

Mark
@1973MLB
1d • 17/09/2018 • 20:47

bionicimp
@mischeavouself
1d • 17/09/2018 • 20:16

Kelli Roberts
@kelli_j_roberts
1d • 17/09/2018 • 19:31

Gareth Briggs
@gazzbb
2d • 17/09/2018 • 13:46

Gareth Briggs
@gazzbb
2d • 16/09/2018 • 20:08

Tom
@Tom_Saville
3d • 16/09/2018 • 10:11

Helen Elmore
@GalaRunner
3d • 16/09/2018 • 9:14

Helen Elmore
@GalaRunner
3d • 16/09/2018 • 8:21

Mark
@1973MLB
3d • 16/09/2018 • 6:59

morganator
@runclimbskibike
5d • 14/09/2018 • 15:03

From the Photos page

random_picture

OMM on Saturday 29th October 2016

Galloway

Click the to see results for the athlete in all results for this event, click the name for all known results for the athlete
PosNameTimeClubCatCommentCourse
1A Masson / T Morgan08:58:43   B Class
17Alison Wainwright / Oscar Wainwright13:41:04   C Class
6Bob Johnston / Andy Bell12:39:57Dark Peak 1030 pointsLong Score
62Dominic Watts / James McQuaid11:42:02  680 pointsLong Score
1Donald Evans / John Hale11:32:11  908 pointsMedium Score
48Duncan Marsh / Chris Adams10:38:23  550 pointsMedium Score
1Helen Gardner / Simon Gardner08:57:14  890 pointsShort Score
1Ian Jones / Jeff Powell-Davies12:59:38  1232 pointsLong Score
63Lucy Wiegand / Richard Sullivan11:42:02  514 pointsMedium Score
1Mark Burley / Jack Kosky09:56:31   C Class
2Mark Tuckett / Simon Wurr08:22:51  870 pointsShort Score
4Mike Nolan / J Smallwood10:26:19   B Class
16Nicky Spinks / J Brown16:49:08   Elite
21Ralph Skrimshire / S Skrimshire13:52:32   B Class
1S Ohly / Duncan Archer10:51:08   Elite
Stephen Martin / John Dalton Dark Peak  D Class
11Stu Reid / Tom Gomersall13:54:39   Elite
1Tom Elliott / Robin Price09:53:30   D Class

© Dark Peak Fell Runners 2018

Powered by Yii Framework