Coming Up

Club run
Sportsman
Wed 23rd Oct
6:30pm
Warts run
Rowlee Bridge
Wed 23rd Oct
6:45pm
DPFR race
Other runs
British Relay Championships
Sat 19th Oct
11:00am
Winter Mondays Race 2 - Bar Dyke
Mon 21st Oct
6:25pm

Tweets

AJM18
@JohnM_BCR
1h • 17/10/2019 • 13:52

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1h • 17/10/2019 • 13:28

Ian Fitz
@EdaleSkyline
1h • 17/10/2019 • 13:05

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2h • 17/10/2019 • 12:44

Helen Elmore
@GalaRunner
4h • 17/10/2019 • 10:11

Wharfedale Angel
@kirstyhall01
4h • 17/10/2019 • 10:05

Helen Elmore
@GalaRunner
5h • 17/10/2019 • 9:50

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
5h • 17/10/2019 • 9:49

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
22h • 16/10/2019 • 16:02

Chris McVeigh
@Ally_Fraser
23h • 16/10/2019 • 15:38

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 16/10/2019 • 14:55

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 16/10/2019 • 14:49

Chris McVeigh
@Ally_Fraser
1d • 16/10/2019 • 14:47

Coldhouse Collective
@coldhouse_
1d • 16/10/2019 • 11:11

Helen Quirk
@HQuirky
1d • 16/10/2019 • 10:45

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 16/10/2019 • 9:56

ollie hart
@olliehart7
1d • 16/10/2019 • 9:26

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 16/10/2019 • 8:21

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 16/10/2019 • 7:43

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 15/10/2019 • 20:06

New Photos

random_picture

OMM on Saturday 29th October 2016

Galloway

Click the to see results for the athlete in all results for this event, click the name for all known results for the athlete
PosNameTimeClubCatCommentCourse
1A Masson / T Morgan08:58:43   B Class
17Alison Wainwright / Oscar Wainwright13:41:04   C Class
6Bob Johnston / Andy Bell12:39:57Dark Peak 1030 pointsLong Score
62Dominic Watts / James McQuaid11:42:02  680 pointsLong Score
1Donald Evans / John Hale11:32:11  908 pointsMedium Score
48Duncan Marsh / Chris Adams10:38:23  550 pointsMedium Score
1Helen Gardner / Simon Gardner08:57:14  890 pointsShort Score
1Ian Jones / Jeff Powell-Davies12:59:38  1232 pointsLong Score
63Lucy Wiegand / Richard Sullivan11:42:02  514 pointsMedium Score
1Mark Burley / Jack Kosky09:56:31   C Class
2Mark Tuckett / Simon Wurr08:22:51  870 pointsShort Score
4Mike Nolan / J Smallwood10:26:19   B Class
16Nicky Spinks / J Brown16:49:08   Elite
21Ralph Skrimshire / S Skrimshire13:52:32   B Class
1S Ohly / Duncan Archer10:51:08   Elite
Stephen Martin / John Dalton Dark Peak  D Class
11Stu Reid / Tom Gomersall13:54:39   Elite
1Tom Elliott / Robin Price09:53:30   D Class

© Dark Peak Fell Runners 2019

Powered by Yii Framework