Coming Up

Club run
Sportsman
Wed 4th Mar
6:30pm
Warts run
Castleton
Wed 4th Mar
6:45pm
Other runs
Terry's High 5
Today
9:30am
Cloud Nine
Tomorrow
11:00am
Hope Winter
Tomorrow
11:00am
Hoppits Hill
Tomorrow
11:30am
James' Thorn
Tomorrow
11:00am
Juniors - Curbar Gap
Tomorrow
9:30am

Tweets

Helen Elmore
@GalaRunner
48m • 29/02/2020 • 11:50

Atty
@Red__Atts
1h • 29/02/2020 • 11:16

Atty
@Red__Atts
1h • 29/02/2020 • 11:14

Jen Scotney
@jenscotney
1h • 29/02/2020 • 10:50

Simon Walkden
@mazymixer
2h • 29/02/2020 • 10:38

Jen Scotney
@jenscotney
2h • 29/02/2020 • 10:20

Si Brown
@sibrownphoto
2h • 29/02/2020 • 10:10

Helen Elmore
@GalaRunner
2h • 29/02/2020 • 9:54

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
20h • 28/02/2020 • 16:05

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 28/02/2020 • 9:40

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 28/02/2020 • 9:23

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2d • 26/02/2020 • 14:52

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2d • 26/02/2020 • 14:50

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 25/02/2020 • 13:31

Terje Håkstad
@terjehaakstad
20d • 8/02/2020 • 13:43

OMM
@theomm
20d • 8/02/2020 • 13:42

From the Photos page

random_picture

Summer Series (12) on Monday 18th September 2017

The last race of the Series was Broggin. 15 runners turned out on a cool and subsequently rainy night. Dave Lund won convincingly with Tim Rutter 2nd. Good route choices and reccying played a big part in the results although only Anne Beresford managed to win a bonus.

It was a great end to the Series with prizegiving in the Strines afterwards and the "Banana and Blackberry cake" proving to be very popular even rivalling the "Sultana and Orange cake!". Thanks to Keith and Ellie for more cakes and mushrooms.

Next up Winter Mondays - starting on Monday 9th October with Race 1.

Nicky

15 starters
Click the to see results for the athlete in all results for this event, click the name for all known results for the athlete
PosNameTimeClubCatComment
1David Lund00:30:34Dark PeakMSEN 
2Tim Rutter00:31:40Dark PeakMSEN 
3Simon Mills00:34:38Dark PeakMSEN 
4Jim Paxman00:37:00Dark PeakM55 
5Russell Beresford00:37:28Dark PeakM50 
6Nicky Spinks00:37:55Dark PeakW50 
7Tim Hawley00:38:35Dark PeakM55 
8Ellie Crownshaw00:38:54Dark PeakWU23 
9Keith Holmes00:38:58Dark PeakM60 
10Martyn Jones00:44:12Dark PeakM45 
11Pez Holda00:44:12Dark PeakM40 
12Peter Gorvett00:47:41Dark PeakM70 
13Anne Beresford00:49:04   
14Andy Harmer00:52:12Dark PeakM65 
15Graham Berry00:55:00Dark PeakM70 

© Dark Peak Fell Runners 2020

Powered by Yii Framework