Coming Up

DPFR race
Other runs
Blackden Skyline
Today
11:59pm
Tha Sprunce (Route 2 Race 8) TT
Thu 16th Jul
6:30pm
Bole Hills Bad Boy
Sat 18th Jul
6:45pm

Tweets

James Pierce
@InvisibleJim1
13h • 12/07/2020 • 10:30

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 11/07/2020 • 7:32

Fell Running Briefs
@Fellrunninbrief
2d • 10/07/2020 • 10:00

Chris Barnes
@Barnesruns
3d • 9/07/2020 • 22:32

Woodentops
@WoodentopsFR
3d • 9/07/2020 • 17:55

Chris Barnes
@Barnesruns
3d • 9/07/2020 • 0:53

podium 5k road race
@podium5k
4d • 8/07/2020 • 23:54

Lindsey Brindle
@BrindleLindsey
4d • 8/07/2020 • 22:55

adrian nicholls
@adyinaccy
4d • 8/07/2020 • 21:06

Eileen Jones
@CumbriaPR
4d • 8/07/2020 • 20:53

Fell Running Briefs
@Fellrunninbrief
4d • 8/07/2020 • 20:53

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
5d • 7/07/2020 • 17:02

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
6d • 6/07/2020 • 15:27

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
6d • 6/07/2020 • 11:04

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
6d • 6/07/2020 • 11:02

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
7d • 5/07/2020 • 16:46

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
7d • 5/07/2020 • 15:36

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
7d • 5/07/2020 • 15:21

From the Photos page

random_picture

Summer Series (12) on Monday 18th September 2017

The last race of the Series was Broggin. 15 runners turned out on a cool and subsequently rainy night. Dave Lund won convincingly with Tim Rutter 2nd. Good route choices and reccying played a big part in the results although only Anne Beresford managed to win a bonus.

It was a great end to the Series with prizegiving in the Strines afterwards and the "Banana and Blackberry cake" proving to be very popular even rivalling the "Sultana and Orange cake!". Thanks to Keith and Ellie for more cakes and mushrooms.

Next up Winter Mondays - starting on Monday 9th October with Race 1.

Nicky

15 starters
Click the to see results for the athlete in all results for this event, click the name for all known results for the athlete
PosNameTimeClubCatComment
14Andy Harmer00:52:12Dark PeakM65 
13Anne Beresford00:49:04   
1David Lund00:30:34Dark PeakMSEN 
8Ellie Crownshaw00:38:54Dark PeakWU23 
15Graham Berry00:55:00Dark PeakM70 
4Jim Paxman00:37:00Dark PeakM55 
9Keith Holmes00:38:58Dark PeakM60 
10Martyn Jones00:44:12Dark PeakM45 
6Nicky Spinks00:37:55Dark PeakW50 
12Peter Gorvett00:47:41Dark PeakM70 
11Pez Holda00:44:12Dark PeakM40 
5Russell Beresford00:37:28Dark PeakM50 
3Simon Mills00:34:38Dark PeakMSEN 
7Tim Hawley00:38:35Dark PeakM55 
2Tim Rutter00:31:40Dark PeakMSEN 

© Dark Peak Fell Runners 2020

Powered by Yii Framework