Coming Up

DPFR race
Dark Peak Stones
Wed 24th Jul
6:45pm
Other runs
coaching
Tomorrow
6:30pm
Stoney Middleton
Thu 25th Jul
7:30pm

Tweets

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
6h • 22/07/2019 • 8:38

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
19h • 21/07/2019 • 19:38

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
21h • 21/07/2019 • 17:44

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 21/07/2019 • 9:08

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 21/07/2019 • 8:43

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 20/07/2019 • 23:43

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 20/07/2019 • 20:49

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 20/07/2019 • 15:47

David Holmes
@spikefodder
2d • 20/07/2019 • 9:57

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2d • 20/07/2019 • 9:53

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 19/07/2019 • 14:38

Grand Day Out
@granddayout
3d • 18/07/2019 • 16:24

Tom
@Tom_Saville
5d • 16/07/2019 • 21:41

JMal
@JonnyMalley
5d • 16/07/2019 • 21:06

Tom
@Tom_Saville
6d • 16/07/2019 • 13:39

Mozziephotography
@stevefrithphoto
6d • 16/07/2019 • 11:28

Nathan Lawson
@NathanLawson97
6d • 15/07/2019 • 21:05

Mozziephotography
@stevefrithphoto
7d • 14/07/2019 • 16:48

Grand Day Out
@granddayout
8d • 14/07/2019 • 12:03

EYEYE Ethical & Independent
@EyeyeSheffield
12d • 10/07/2019 • 11:32

Woodentops
@WoodentopsFR
13d • 9/07/2019 • 14:36

From the Photos page

random_picture

Bogfest on Saturday 23rd September 2017

A new route by Bob Berzins, very well received by the runners.

Junior results (thanks to Ian Fitzpatrick for the junior courses):

Grindslow Knoll Juniors - Full Course results

position

name

race time

category

cat position

1

Felice Molinario

00:13:30

U15B

1

2

Luke Carrington

00:14:25

U11B

1

3

Eddie Fitzpatrick

00:15:31

U13B

1

4

Ester Hulley

00:15:51

U15G

1

5

Joel Hulley

00:17:35

U11B

2

6

Ethan Morgan

00:17:55

U13B

2

Harrison Britt

DNF

U13B

Grindslow Knoll Juniors - Short Course results, Girls Race

1

Grace Sinclair

00:04:57

U9G

1

2

Daisy Whittington

00:04:58

U9G

2

3

Lucy Walwyn

00:06:15

U9G

3

4

Emily Evans

00:06:56

U9G

4

4

Anna Evans

00:07:53

U9G

5

Grindslow Knoll Juniors - Short Course results, Boys Race

1

Hamish Morton

00:04:07

U9B

1

2

Tadak Kunicka-Holda

00:04:13

U9B

2

3

Jack Walwyn

00:06:40

U9B

3

4

Mr Alex Ashton

00:06:52

U9B

4

5

Felix Kirkland

00:06:59

U9B

5

Some photos here http://www.moorsforthefuture.org.uk/photos-and-mul...

71 starters
Click the to see results for the athlete in all results for this event, click the name for all known results for the athlete
PosNameTimeClubCatComment
1David Lund00:41:43Dark PeakMSEN 
2Michael Kenyon00:42:25U/AMSEN 
3Ian Ridgeway00:43:40Buxton ACMSEN 
4Moray Lennox00:45:29U/AMSEN 
5Malcolm Johnson00:46:47Stockport HarriersM40 
6Mike Nolan00:47:01Dark PeakM50 
7David Hulley00:47:15Stockport HarriersM40 
8Tom Bush00:47:25PennineMSEN 
9Paul Swindells00:47:43PennineM40 
10Davide Molinario00:48:02Lincoln TriathlonM40 
11Matthew Hulley00:48:28PennineM40 
12Ben Light00:48:49Buxton ACMSEN 
13Jason Brunnock00:49:00Buxton ACMSEN 
14Paul Woolhouse00:49:05PennineM40 
15David Kidd00:49:20Pontefract ACMSEN 
16Tom Whittington00:50:50Macc HarrierM40 
17Simon Rippon00:51:29Dark PeakM50 
18Nick Jones00:51:51Buxton ACM40 
19Steph Curtis00:52:30Pennine FRW40 
20Ashley Willis00:52:59U/AM40 

© Dark Peak Fell Runners 2019

Powered by Yii Framework