Coming Up

DPFR race
Kinder Killer TT
Today
11:23pm
Other runs
Trunce 2
Tomorrow
6:45pm
Pike Low TT
Sun 25th Apr
10:00am

Tweets

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3h • 18/04/2021 • 20:02

Phil Winskill
@PhilWinskill
1d • 17/04/2021 • 22:05

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 17/04/2021 • 19:37

Clive Swinsco
@cliveswinsco
2d • 16/04/2021 • 23:30

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2d • 16/04/2021 • 0:19

Woodentops
@WoodentopsFR
3d • 15/04/2021 • 15:56

Woodentops
@WoodentopsFR
5d • 13/04/2021 • 16:36

Woodentops
@WoodentopsFR
6d • 12/04/2021 • 22:23

Woodentops
@WoodentopsFR
6d • 12/04/2021 • 22:10

Nicola Squires
@Nic_Squires
6d • 12/04/2021 • 20:31

jasonward
@jasonward78
6d • 12/04/2021 • 19:19

Nicola Squires
@Nic_Squires
6d • 12/04/2021 • 18:59

Woodentops
@WoodentopsFR
6d • 12/04/2021 • 18:37

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
6d • 12/04/2021 • 17:13

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
7d • 11/04/2021 • 9:25

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
14d • 4/04/2021 • 7:09

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
19d • 30/03/2021 • 11:55

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
20d • 29/03/2021 • 20:03

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
21d • 28/03/2021 • 11:40

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
23d • 26/03/2021 • 18:00

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
25d • 24/03/2021 • 13:11

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
28d • 21/03/2021 • 8:39

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
1mo • 24/02/2021 • 11:17

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
1mo • 22/02/2021 • 22:35

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
1mo • 21/02/2021 • 8:56

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
2mo • 18/02/2021 • 20:39

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
2mo • 22/01/2021 • 10:15

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
2mo • 19/01/2021 • 12:02

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
3mo • 1/01/2021 • 12:47

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
3mo • 30/12/2020 • 13:23

From the Photos page

random_picture

Bogfest on Saturday 23rd September 2017

A new route by Bob Berzins, very well received by the runners.

Junior results (thanks to Ian Fitzpatrick for the junior courses):

Grindslow Knoll Juniors - Full Course results

position

name

race time

category

cat position

1

Felice Molinario

00:13:30

U15B

1

2

Luke Carrington

00:14:25

U11B

1

3

Eddie Fitzpatrick

00:15:31

U13B

1

4

Ester Hulley

00:15:51

U15G

1

5

Joel Hulley

00:17:35

U11B

2

6

Ethan Morgan

00:17:55

U13B

2

Harrison Britt

DNF

U13B

Grindslow Knoll Juniors - Short Course results, Girls Race

1

Grace Sinclair

00:04:57

U9G

1

2

Daisy Whittington

00:04:58

U9G

2

3

Lucy Walwyn

00:06:15

U9G

3

4

Emily Evans

00:06:56

U9G

4

4

Anna Evans

00:07:53

U9G

5

Grindslow Knoll Juniors - Short Course results, Boys Race

1

Hamish Morton

00:04:07

U9B

1

2

Tadak Kunicka-Holda

00:04:13

U9B

2

3

Jack Walwyn

00:06:40

U9B

3

4

Mr Alex Ashton

00:06:52

U9B

4

5

Felix Kirkland

00:06:59

U9B

5

Some photos here http://www.moorsforthefuture.org.uk/photos-and-mul...

71 starters
Click the to see results for the athlete in all results for this event, click the name for all known results for the athlete
PosNameTimeClubCatComment
1David Lund00:41:43Dark PeakMSEN 
2Michael Kenyon00:42:25U/AMSEN 
3Ian Ridgeway00:43:40Buxton ACMSEN 
4Moray Lennox00:45:29U/AMSEN 
5Malcolm Johnson00:46:47Stockport HarriersM40 
6Mike Nolan00:47:01Dark PeakM50 
7David Hulley00:47:15Stockport HarriersM40 
8Tom Bush00:47:25PennineMSEN 
9Paul Swindells00:47:43PennineM40 
10Davide Molinario00:48:02Lincoln TriathlonM40 
11Matthew Hulley00:48:28PennineM40 
12Ben Light00:48:49Buxton ACMSEN 
13Jason Brunnock00:49:00Buxton ACMSEN 
14Paul Woolhouse00:49:05PennineM40 
15David Kidd00:49:20Pontefract ACMSEN 
16Tom Whittington00:50:50Macc HarrierM40 
17Simon Rippon00:51:29Dark PeakM50 
18Nick Jones00:51:51Buxton ACM40 
19Steph Curtis00:52:30Pennine FRW40 
20Ashley Willis00:52:59U/AM40 

© Dark Peak Fell Runners 2021

Powered by Yii Framework