Coming Up

Club run
Shatton / Abney Moor
Wed 22nd Sep
6:45pm
Other runs
AGM
Tomorrow
8:00pm
Wincle Trout
Sat 25th Sep
2:45pm
Juniors - Odin Mine
Sun 26th Sep
9:30am

Tweets

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
7h • 20/09/2021 • 17:19

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
7h • 20/09/2021 • 17:19

Woodentops
@WoodentopsFR
10h • 20/09/2021 • 14:20

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
1d • 19/09/2021 • 21:39

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
1d • 19/09/2021 • 21:07

Grand Day Out
@granddayout
1d • 19/09/2021 • 11:43

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 19/09/2021 • 8:29

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 17/09/2021 • 19:58

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
5d • 15/09/2021 • 9:18

mikeg
@mikeg64
8d • 12/09/2021 • 23:02

Rachel Tattersall
@R_tattersall
8d • 12/09/2021 • 21:20

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
8d • 12/09/2021 • 17:32

fellrunningguide
@fellrunningguid
8d • 12/09/2021 • 10:18

Gareth Briggs
@gazzbb
8d • 12/09/2021 • 9:12

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
8d • 12/09/2021 • 8:14

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
9d • 11/09/2021 • 22:52

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
9d • 11/09/2021 • 22:52

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
9d • 11/09/2021 • 22:52

Kate Josephs
@katejosephs
9d • 11/09/2021 • 22:41

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
9d • 11/09/2021 • 22:35

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
10d • 10/09/2021 • 10:53

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
14d • 6/09/2021 • 19:45

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
18d • 2/09/2021 • 19:48

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
1mo • 1/08/2021 • 16:34

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
3mo • 14/06/2021 • 11:29

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
4mo • 16/05/2021 • 16:20

From the Photos page

random_picture

OMM on Saturday 28th October 2017

Added Stu Reid/Tom Gomersall & Charlie Elliot/Ryan Elliot on Monday, any other omissions email the webmaster please.

Click the to see results for the athlete in all results for this event, click the name for all known results for the athlete
PosNameTimeClubCatCommentCourse
1Quentin Harding / Zoe Harding11:55:33   A Class
Alison Wainwright / Max Wainwright Dark Peak  A Class
Megan Wilson / Anna Hoogkamer Dark Peak  A Class
Mike Nolan / Dave Miller    A Class
1Magnus Andersson / Daniel Ljungdahl10:55:53   B Class
12Charlie Elliot / Ryan Elliott13:25:21Dark Peak 1st Generation teamB Class
1Tom Elliott / Chris Barton13:16:57   C Class
6Julian Parker / Dan Stowers17:38:41   C Class
1Shane Ohly / Duncan Archer14:19:36   Elite
5Jonny Malley / Tom Saville16:19:14   Elite
7Stu Reid / Tom Gomersall18:02:59   Elite
9Kim Baxter / Dave Sykes18:33:52Dark Peak 1st MixedElite
Nicky Spinks / Kirsty Hewitson Dark Peak  Elite
1Nick Barrable / Darrel High12:39:40  1030 pointsLong Score
4Richard Hunt / Glen Borrell13:25:19Dark PeakM40888 pointsLong Score
12James Lowe / Abigail Smith13:10:57  686 pointsLong Score
50Jen Scotney / Marcus Scotney12:09:40  480 pointsLong Score
117Steve Wathall / Charmian Heaton12:12:26  280 pointsLong Score
1Jonathon Davies / Nicola Mason11:17:50  766 pointsMedium Score
27Richard Sullivan / Lucy Wiegand10:23:55  460 points 1st Mixed VetMedium Score

© Dark Peak Fell Runners 2021

Powered by Yii Framework