Coming Up

DPFR race
Ashop Horseshoe
Sun 7th Jun
9:00am
Other runs
Upper Derwent Stones TT
Wed 10th Jun
4:00pm
Tha Sprunce (Route 1 Race 3)
Thu 11th Jun
6:30pm
Burbage Skyline TT
Sun 14th Jun
11:59pm

Tweets

James Boulter Ⓥ
@bpackingbongos
10h • 4/06/2020 • 22:50

James Pierce
@InvisibleJim1
10h • 4/06/2020 • 22:27

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
12h • 4/06/2020 • 20:30

Tom
@Tom_Saville
17h • 4/06/2020 • 16:03

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2d • 2/06/2020 • 11:49

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
4d • 1/06/2020 • 7:59

Mammal Recorder
@MammalRecorder
4d • 1/06/2020 • 1:13

Moorland Monitors
@MoorlandMonitor
4d • 31/05/2020 • 20:14

luke cook
@lukecook88
5d • 30/05/2020 • 20:00

Charlie Massey
@Nariokotomeboy
5d • 30/05/2020 • 18:44

Stuart Walker
@mrstuartwalker
5d • 30/05/2020 • 13:02

Si Brown
@sibrownphoto
7d • 28/05/2020 • 15:45

Paul Besley
@paulbesleywrite
7d • 28/05/2020 • 15:41

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
8d • 27/05/2020 • 18:10

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
9d • 26/05/2020 • 16:19

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
9d • 26/05/2020 • 12:04

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
9d • 26/05/2020 • 12:02

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
11d • 24/05/2020 • 23:05

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
11d • 24/05/2020 • 20:30

From the Photos page

random_picture

Bradfield Christmas Trees on Sunday 10th December 2017

A lower turnout than expected due to the snow but fun had by all nevertheless. I hear the sloe gin was an excellent post race recovery drink. Thanks again to the Grooms for a good do.

25 starters
Click the to see results for the athlete in all results for this event, click the name for all known results for the athlete
PosNameTimeClubCatCommentCourse
1Tim Rutter01:26:58Dark PeakMSEN165 NEW RECORD!! 
2Clare Oliffe01:26:05Dark PeakWSEN150 
3David Holmes01:30:00Dark PeakM60105 
4Simon Mills01:26:36Dark PeakMSEN95 + 2 pints 
4Sally Fawcett01:26:36Dark PeakWSEN95 + 2 pints 
6Julia Cobham01:27:00Penistone Footpath RunnersWSEN95 
7Wendy Groom01:27:00Dark PeakW4095 
7Katie Alexander01:27:00StrideoutWSEN95 
9Emily King01:30:00StrideoutWSEN65 
9Rachel Stothard01:30:00StrideoutWSEN65 
11David Hakes01:40:00Dark PeakMSEN50 (incl 100 pt penalty) 
12Emma Dickinson01:21:00StrideoutW4045 
12Mark Dickinson01:21:00 M5045 
12Paula Moffat01:21:00StrideoutW4045 
15Rebecca Burrell01:25:00StrideoutWSEN25 
15Sarah Clough01:25:00StrideoutWSEN25 
15Laura Godden01:25:00StrideoutWSEN25 
15Carla Gianfranscesco01:25:00StrideoutW4025 
19Jim Orrell01:30:00Dark PeakM6515 
20Colin Lynch01:41:00SYO/TotleyM4010 (incl. 110 pt penalty) 

© Dark Peak Fell Runners 2020

Powered by Yii Framework