Coming Up

Club run
Sportsman
Wed 23rd Oct
6:30pm
Warts run
Rowlee Bridge
Wed 23rd Oct
6:45pm
DPFR race
Other runs
Winter Mondays Race 2 - Bar Dyke
Mon 21st Oct
6:25pm

Tweets

Cat Slater
@catherineslat14
17m • 19/10/2019 • 20:05

Rick Stuart
@rickcstu
25m • 19/10/2019 • 19:57

SPORTidentUK
@SPORTidentUK
30m • 19/10/2019 • 19:52

norman bagley
@normanbagley1
33m • 19/10/2019 • 19:49

sally fawcett
@sally_fawcett
38m • 19/10/2019 • 19:44

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1h • 19/10/2019 • 19:15

RunnersVRubbish
@runnersVrubbish
1h • 19/10/2019 • 19:09

Andy Gibbons
@Fellwanderer82
1h • 19/10/2019 • 18:30

Jason Feeney CBE
@JasonFeeney5
2h • 19/10/2019 • 18:22

Jeni Harvey
@Jeniharvey
2h • 19/10/2019 • 17:31

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
4h • 19/10/2019 • 15:37

DJS
@DanStowers
5h • 19/10/2019 • 15:11

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
5h • 19/10/2019 • 15:04

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
6h • 19/10/2019 • 13:28

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
7h • 19/10/2019 • 13:11

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
7h • 19/10/2019 • 12:59

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
7h • 19/10/2019 • 12:54

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
7h • 19/10/2019 • 12:51

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
11h • 19/10/2019 • 8:36

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
12h • 19/10/2019 • 8:16

From the Photos page

random_picture

Bradfield Christmas Trees on Sunday 10th December 2017

A lower turnout than expected due to the snow but fun had by all nevertheless. I hear the sloe gin was an excellent post race recovery drink. Thanks again to the Grooms for a good do.

25 starters
Click the to see results for the athlete in all results for this event, click the name for all known results for the athlete
PosNameTimeClubCatCommentCourse
24Russell Beresford01:35:00Dark PeakM50150 (incl. 50 pt penalty)Bike
24Anne Beresford01:35:00DPFRW45150 (incl. 50 pt penalty)Bike
23Jo Yeoman01:47:00Dark PeakW40-65 (inc1.170 pt penalty!) 
22Isabelle Groom00:07:00HH/SYOJunior5 
21Maxwell Groom00:05:00SY°Junior5 
20Colin Lynch01:41:00SYO/TotleyM4010 (incl. 110 pt penalty) 
19Jim Orrell01:30:00Dark PeakM6515 
15Rebecca Burrell01:25:00StrideoutWSEN25 
15Sarah Clough01:25:00StrideoutWSEN25 
15Laura Godden01:25:00StrideoutWSEN25 
15Carla Gianfranscesco01:25:00StrideoutW4025 
12Emma Dickinson01:21:00StrideoutW4045 
12Mark Dickinson01:21:00 M5045 
12Paula Moffat01:21:00StrideoutW4045 
11David Hakes01:40:00Dark PeakMSEN50 (incl 100 pt penalty) 
9Emily King01:30:00StrideoutWSEN65 
9Rachel Stothard01:30:00StrideoutWSEN65 
7Wendy Groom01:27:00Dark PeakW4095 
7Katie Alexander01:27:00StrideoutWSEN95 
6Julia Cobham01:27:00Penistone Footpath RunnersWSEN95 

© Dark Peak Fell Runners 2019

Powered by Yii Framework