Coming Up

DPFR race
Ashop Horseshoe
Tomorrow
9:00am
Other runs
Upper Derwent Stones TT
Wed 10th Jun
4:00pm
Tha Sprunce (Route 1 Race 3)
Thu 11th Jun
6:30pm
Burbage Skyline TT
Sun 14th Jun
11:59pm

Tweets

James Boulter Ⓥ
@bpackingbongos
1d • 4/06/2020 • 22:50

James Pierce
@InvisibleJim1
1d • 4/06/2020 • 22:27

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 4/06/2020 • 20:30

Tom
@Tom_Saville
1d • 4/06/2020 • 16:03

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
4d • 2/06/2020 • 11:49

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
5d • 1/06/2020 • 7:59

Mammal Recorder
@MammalRecorder
5d • 1/06/2020 • 1:13

Moorland Monitors
@MoorlandMonitor
5d • 31/05/2020 • 20:14

luke cook
@lukecook88
6d • 30/05/2020 • 20:00

Charlie Massey
@Nariokotomeboy
6d • 30/05/2020 • 18:44

Stuart Walker
@mrstuartwalker
6d • 30/05/2020 • 13:02

Si Brown
@sibrownphoto
8d • 28/05/2020 • 15:45

Paul Besley
@paulbesleywrite
8d • 28/05/2020 • 15:41

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
9d • 27/05/2020 • 18:10

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
10d • 26/05/2020 • 16:19

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
11d • 26/05/2020 • 12:04

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
11d • 26/05/2020 • 12:02

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
12d • 24/05/2020 • 23:05

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
12d • 24/05/2020 • 20:30

From the Photos page

random_picture

Bradfield Christmas Trees on Sunday 10th December 2017

A lower turnout than expected due to the snow but fun had by all nevertheless. I hear the sloe gin was an excellent post race recovery drink. Thanks again to the Grooms for a good do.

25 starters
Click the to see results for the athlete in all results for this event, click the name for all known results for the athlete
PosNameTimeClubCatCommentCourse
23Jo Yeoman01:47:00Dark PeakW40-65 (inc1.170 pt penalty!) 
20Colin Lynch01:41:00SYO/TotleyM4010 (incl. 110 pt penalty) 
3David Holmes01:30:00Dark PeakM60105 
19Jim Orrell01:30:00Dark PeakM6515 
2Clare Oliffe01:26:05Dark PeakWSEN150 
24Russell Beresford01:35:00Dark PeakM50150 (incl. 50 pt penalty)Bike
24Anne Beresford01:35:00DPFRW45150 (incl. 50 pt penalty)Bike
1Tim Rutter01:26:58Dark PeakMSEN165 NEW RECORD!! 
15Rebecca Burrell01:25:00StrideoutWSEN25 
15Sarah Clough01:25:00StrideoutWSEN25 
15Laura Godden01:25:00StrideoutWSEN25 
15Carla Gianfranscesco01:25:00StrideoutW4025 
12Emma Dickinson01:21:00StrideoutW4045 
12Mark Dickinson01:21:00 M5045 
12Paula Moffat01:21:00StrideoutW4045 
21Maxwell Groom00:05:00SY°Junior5 
22Isabelle Groom00:07:00HH/SYOJunior5 
11David Hakes01:40:00Dark PeakMSEN50 (incl 100 pt penalty) 
9Emily King01:30:00StrideoutWSEN65 
9Rachel Stothard01:30:00StrideoutWSEN65 

© Dark Peak Fell Runners 2020

Powered by Yii Framework