Coming Up

DPFR race
Other runs
Tha Sprunce (Route 1 Race 2)
Thu 4th Jun
6:30pm
Ashop Horseshoe
Sun 7th Jun
9:00am
Tha Sprunce (Route 1 Race 3)
Thu 11th Jun
6:30pm

Tweets

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
15h • 27/05/2020 • 18:10

Helen Elmore
@GalaRunner
17h • 27/05/2020 • 16:10

Rosie Watson
@r_birdshouts
1d • 26/05/2020 • 16:57

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 26/05/2020 • 16:19

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 26/05/2020 • 12:04

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 26/05/2020 • 12:02

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 24/05/2020 • 23:05

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 24/05/2020 • 20:30

St Piran Badger Protection
@BadgerPiran
4d • 23/05/2020 • 21:49

Clive Swinsco
@cliveswinsco
4d • 23/05/2020 • 14:52

chris charlesworth 🇬🇧🇪🇺
@cripcrop
5d • 22/05/2020 • 9:55

James Pierce
@InvisibleJim1
6d • 22/05/2020 • 9:36

chris charlesworth 🇬🇧🇪🇺
@cripcrop
6d • 22/05/2020 • 9:24

marks
@etranger81
6d • 22/05/2020 • 9:17

chris charlesworth 🇬🇧🇪🇺
@cripcrop
6d • 22/05/2020 • 9:15

chris charlesworth 🇬🇧🇪🇺
@cripcrop
6d • 22/05/2020 • 9:15

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
6d • 21/05/2020 • 23:04

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
9d • 18/05/2020 • 13:51

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
10d • 17/05/2020 • 16:38

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
12d • 15/05/2020 • 20:52

From the Photos page

random_picture

Bradfield Christmas Trees on Sunday 10th December 2017

A lower turnout than expected due to the snow but fun had by all nevertheless. I hear the sloe gin was an excellent post race recovery drink. Thanks again to the Grooms for a good do.

25 starters
Click the to see results for the athlete in all results for this event, click the name for all known results for the athlete
PosNameTimeClubCatCommentCourse
24Anne Beresford01:35:00DPFRW45150 (incl. 50 pt penalty)Bike
15Carla Gianfranscesco01:25:00StrideoutW4025 
2Clare Oliffe01:26:05Dark PeakWSEN150 
20Colin Lynch01:41:00SYO/TotleyM4010 (incl. 110 pt penalty) 
11David Hakes01:40:00Dark PeakMSEN50 (incl 100 pt penalty) 
3David Holmes01:30:00Dark PeakM60105 
9Emily King01:30:00StrideoutWSEN65 
12Emma Dickinson01:21:00StrideoutW4045 
22Isabelle Groom00:07:00HH/SYOJunior5 
19Jim Orrell01:30:00Dark PeakM6515 
23Jo Yeoman01:47:00Dark PeakW40-65 (inc1.170 pt penalty!) 
6Julia Cobham01:27:00Penistone Footpath RunnersWSEN95 
7Katie Alexander01:27:00StrideoutWSEN95 
15Laura Godden01:25:00StrideoutWSEN25 
12Mark Dickinson01:21:00 M5045 
21Maxwell Groom00:05:00SY°Junior5 
12Paula Moffat01:21:00StrideoutW4045 
9Rachel Stothard01:30:00StrideoutWSEN65 
15Rebecca Burrell01:25:00StrideoutWSEN25 
24Russell Beresford01:35:00Dark PeakM50150 (incl. 50 pt penalty)Bike

© Dark Peak Fell Runners 2020

Powered by Yii Framework