Coming Up

Club run
Sportsman
Wed 20th Nov
6:30pm
Warts run
Broomhead
Wed 20th Nov
6:45pm
Other runs
Juniors - Odin Mine
Sun 17th Nov
9:30am

Tweets

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2h • 15/11/2019 • 10:12

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
10h • 15/11/2019 • 2:02

David Holmes
@spikefodder
1d • 14/11/2019 • 11:26

Friends of the Peak
@FriendsofPeak
1d • 14/11/2019 • 8:57

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2d • 12/11/2019 • 13:52

Rach FindlayRobinson
@RachFinRob
3d • 12/11/2019 • 9:06

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
4d • 11/11/2019 • 11:24

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
4d • 11/11/2019 • 7:39

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
4d • 11/11/2019 • 7:31

Bog-trotter
@4peatssake2
5d • 10/11/2019 • 10:38

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
5d • 9/11/2019 • 18:24

Dominic Watts
@dominicwatts
8d • 6/11/2019 • 15:42

Summit Fever Media
@SFMFilms
9d • 6/11/2019 • 8:45

Coldhouse Collective
@coldhouse_
10d • 4/11/2019 • 13:58

George Fisher Ltd
@georgefisheruk
12d • 3/11/2019 • 10:02

George Fisher Ltd
@georgefisheruk
12d • 3/11/2019 • 10:01

George Fisher Ltd
@georgefisheruk
12d • 3/11/2019 • 10:00

From the Photos page

random_picture

SLMM on Saturday 30th June 2018

Click the to see results for the athlete in all results for this event, click the name for all known results for the athlete
PosNameTimeClubCatCommentCourse
1Ben Crane / Alice Crane05:44:10   Bedafell
2Kirsty Bryan-Jones / Ellen Patton06:18:41   Bedafell
9Dan Stowers / Katie Stowers08:04:17Dark Peak  Bedafell
1Alistair Masson / Thomas Wilson09:13:56   Bowfell
2James Lowe / Huw Davies10:24:58   Bowfell
11Tom Saville / Kevin Saville12:39:54Dark Peak  Bowfell
1Phil Scarf / Mark Ryde11:41:22  748 pointsFairfield pairs
2Simon Mills / Sally Fawcett11:47:05Dark Peak  Fairfield pairs
5Fiona Fullwood / Richard Hunt11:17:09Dark Peak  Fairfield pairs
30Lucy Wiegand / Richard Sullivan11:45:14  542 pointsFairfield pairs
1Ruth Batty / Carl Betts08:05:21Dark Peak  Wansfell

© Dark Peak Fell Runners 2019

Powered by Yii Framework