Coming Up

Club run
Westend
Wed 28th Aug
6:45pm
Other runs
Barrel Inn
Tue 27th Aug
6:30pm
Longshaw Sheepdog Trials
Sat 31st Aug
10:30am
Exterminator
Sun 1st Sep
10:30am
John Hewitt Memorial Shelf Moor
Sun 1st Sep
11:00am
Castle Carr
Sun 1st Sep
11:00am
Juniors - higgar Tor
Sun 1st Sep
9:30am

Tweets

Jamie Rutherford
@JMRuther4d
12h • 25/08/2019 • 9:40

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
13h • 25/08/2019 • 9:25

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
13h • 25/08/2019 • 8:37

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
13h • 25/08/2019 • 8:35

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
14h • 25/08/2019 • 8:26

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
14h • 25/08/2019 • 8:24

Rach FindlayRobinson
@RachFinRob
19h • 25/08/2019 • 2:49

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 24/08/2019 • 19:54

helen buchan
@helgaboosh
3d • 22/08/2019 • 18:13

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 22/08/2019 • 17:36

Helen Elmore
@GalaRunner
5d • 20/08/2019 • 22:23

Fell Running Briefs
@Fellrunninbrief
7d • 18/08/2019 • 18:59

My Guided Walks
@MyGuidedWalks
7d • 18/08/2019 • 18:06

Coldhouse Collective
@coldhouse_
7d • 18/08/2019 • 15:20

Fell Running Briefs
@Fellrunninbrief
7d • 18/08/2019 • 11:06

James P
@InvisibleJim1
8d • 17/08/2019 • 11:52

Orbis Expeditions
@OrbisExp
9d • 16/08/2019 • 18:44

From the Photos page

random_picture

Summer Series (7) on Monday 9th July 2018

The seventh race in the 2018 Summer Series was Moscar Moor. A cooler than usual night but very dry underfoot. Some interesting battles up ahead and back where I was (unashamedly hanging onto Keith!). Well done Dave on your win!

Nicky

17 starters
Click the to see results for the athlete in all results for this event, click the name for all known results for the athlete
PosNameTimeClubCatComment
1David Lund00:58:18Dark PeakMSEN 
2Simon Mills00:59:12Dark PeakMSEN 
3Pez Holda00:59:32Dark PeakM40 
4Kristian Groom01:00:09Dark PeakM40 
5Simon Dixon01:01:33Dark PeakM50 
6Martyn Jones01:07:46Dark PeakM45 
7Keith Holmes01:07:54Dark PeakM60 
8Ellie Crownshaw01:07:54Dark PeakWU23 
9Nicky Spinks01:08:15Dark PeakW50 
10Eoin Conaughton01:08:35   
11Tim Hawley01:08:36Dark PeakM55 
12Emily Barnett01:22:24Dark PeakU17G 
13Andy Barnett01:22:56Dark PeakM55 
14Anne Beresford01:26:40   
15Russell Beresford01:26:40Dark PeakM55 
16Duncan Rance01:27:34Dark PeakM40 
17Jim Orrell01:53:00Dark PeakM65 

© Dark Peak Fell Runners 2019

Powered by Yii Framework