Coming Up

DPFR race
Other runs
Ashop Horseshoe
Sun 7th Jun
9:00am
Tha Sprunce (Route 1 Race 3)
Thu 11th Jun
6:30pm
Burbage Skyline TT
Sun 14th Jun
11:59pm

Tweets

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 2/06/2020 • 11:49

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2d • 1/06/2020 • 7:59

Mammal Recorder
@MammalRecorder
2d • 1/06/2020 • 1:13

Moorland Monitors
@MoorlandMonitor
3d • 31/05/2020 • 20:14

luke cook
@lukecook88
4d • 30/05/2020 • 20:00

Charlie Massey
@Nariokotomeboy
4d • 30/05/2020 • 18:44

Stuart Walker
@mrstuartwalker
4d • 30/05/2020 • 13:02

Si Brown
@sibrownphoto
6d • 28/05/2020 • 15:45

Paul Besley
@paulbesleywrite
6d • 28/05/2020 • 15:41

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
7d • 27/05/2020 • 18:10

Helen Elmore
@GalaRunner
7d • 27/05/2020 • 16:10

Rosie Watson
@r_birdshouts
8d • 26/05/2020 • 16:57

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
8d • 26/05/2020 • 16:19

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
8d • 26/05/2020 • 12:04

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
8d • 26/05/2020 • 12:02

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
9d • 24/05/2020 • 23:05

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
10d • 24/05/2020 • 20:30

St Piran Badger Protection
@BadgerPiran
11d • 23/05/2020 • 21:49

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
12d • 21/05/2020 • 23:04

From the Photos page

random_picture

Summer Series (12) on Monday 17th September 2018

The twelfth and last race in the 2018 Summer Series was Strines Surprise, a new route which took a surprisingly long time to say a lot was on fast tracks (sorry Andy H!). Pete Davis set off on a mission and left the rest of the field standing. With no Ralph Simpson to defend his top position, Pete stormed to victory and surprised Keith Holmes by winning the Series - hence no sticky label for the Winner's trophy!

A great night was had for cake presentation in the Strines to round off the 2018 Summer Series. Thanks all for coming along all summer - it's been a pleasantly dry and midge free one.

Nicky

21 starters
Click the to see results for the athlete in all results for this event, click the name for all known results for the athlete
PosNameTimeClubCatComment
1Peter Davies00:40:47Dark PeakMSEN 
2Ralph Skrimshire00:45:07Dark PeakM40 
3Simon Mills00:46:49Dark PeakMSEN 
4Kristian Groom00:48:17Dark PeakM40 
5Simon Dixon00:50:30Dark PeakM50 
6Mark Harvey00:50:40Dark PeakM60 
7Martyn Jones00:50:40Dark PeakM45 
8Pez Holda00:51:04Dark PeakM40 
9Tim Hawley00:52:59Dark PeakM55 
10Andy Barnett00:55:02Dark PeakM55 
11Nicky Spinks00:55:06Dark PeakW50 
12Ellie Crownshaw00:59:54Dark PeakWU23 
13Mike Annett01:00:46   
14Keith Holmes01:05:21Dark PeakM60 
15Graham Berry01:07:00Dark PeakM70 
16Clive Last01:07:39Dark PeakM65 
17Andy Harmer01:07:58Dark PeakM70 
18Anne Beresford01:08:12   
19Russell Beresford01:08:12Dark PeakM55 
20Barry Needle01:13:17Dark PeakM75 

© Dark Peak Fell Runners 2020

Powered by Yii Framework