Coming Up

DPFR race
Derwent TT: Race 1
Tomorrow
9:00am
Other runs
Commitee Meeting
Tomorrow
8:00pm
Tha Sprunce (Race 12 Route 3) TT
Thu 13th Aug
11:59pm
Fairbrook Round
Sun 16th Aug
11:59pm

Tweets

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2d • 6/08/2020 • 21:06

Feelo
@xilefbailey
3d • 5/08/2020 • 17:05

Peter Gillibrand
@GillibrandPeter
3d • 5/08/2020 • 17:00

Jez Stemp
@jezstemp5
3d • 5/08/2020 • 16:59

Taldraeth
@Taldraeth
3d • 4/08/2020 • 23:36

sally fawcett
@sally_fawcett
5d • 3/08/2020 • 10:39

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
5d • 2/08/2020 • 23:10

Michael Mills
@mickeymills123
5d • 2/08/2020 • 23:02

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
5d • 2/08/2020 • 22:57

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
5d • 2/08/2020 • 22:57

sally fawcett
@sally_fawcett
6d • 2/08/2020 • 20:14

Tom
@Tom_Saville
6d • 2/08/2020 • 19:07

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
6d • 2/08/2020 • 12:58

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
6d • 2/08/2020 • 12:38

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
7d • 1/08/2020 • 22:13

Coldhouse
@coldhouse_
8d • 31/07/2020 • 14:32

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
8d • 31/07/2020 • 11:51

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
8d • 31/07/2020 • 11:50

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
8d • 31/07/2020 • 5:58

James Pierce (Drugtrain)
@InvisibleJim1
27d • 12/07/2020 • 10:30

From the Photos page

random_picture

Summer Series (12) on Monday 17th September 2018

The twelfth and last race in the 2018 Summer Series was Strines Surprise, a new route which took a surprisingly long time to say a lot was on fast tracks (sorry Andy H!). Pete Davis set off on a mission and left the rest of the field standing. With no Ralph Simpson to defend his top position, Pete stormed to victory and surprised Keith Holmes by winning the Series - hence no sticky label for the Winner's trophy!

A great night was had for cake presentation in the Strines to round off the 2018 Summer Series. Thanks all for coming along all summer - it's been a pleasantly dry and midge free one.

Nicky

21 starters
Click the to see results for the athlete in all results for this event, click the name for all known results for the athlete
PosNameTimeClubCatComment
13Mike Annett01:00:46   
18Anne Beresford01:08:12   
1Peter Davies00:40:47Dark PeakMSEN 
2Ralph Skrimshire00:45:07Dark PeakM40 
3Simon Mills00:46:49Dark PeakMSEN 
4Kristian Groom00:48:17Dark PeakM40 
5Simon Dixon00:50:30Dark PeakM50 
6Mark Harvey00:50:40Dark PeakM60 
7Martyn Jones00:50:40Dark PeakM45 
8Pez Holda00:51:04Dark PeakM40 
9Tim Hawley00:52:59Dark PeakM55 
10Andy Barnett00:55:02Dark PeakM55 
11Nicky Spinks00:55:06Dark PeakW50 
12Ellie Crownshaw00:59:54Dark PeakWU23 
14Keith Holmes01:05:21Dark PeakM60 
15Graham Berry01:07:00Dark PeakM70 
16Clive Last01:07:39Dark PeakM65 
17Andy Harmer01:07:58Dark PeakM70 
19Russell Beresford01:08:12Dark PeakM55 
20Barry Needle01:13:17Dark PeakM75 

© Dark Peak Fell Runners 2020

Powered by Yii Framework